Border Trophy Round 2 - 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Berwick upon Twed – Thursday, 01 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 Mile Time Trial open to all riders.

Entry will be taken on the night.

An inter club competition being held within the event between Gala Cycling Club, Berwick Wheelers, Kelso Wheelers, Hawick Cycling Club, Musselburgh Road Cycling Club and  Auchencrow Thistle over four rounds.

Event Details

Event URN:

414064

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jun 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Hutton Village Hall, Hutton, Berwick Upon Twed, Scottish Borders, TD15 1TS
View map

Series:

Border Trophy Time Trial Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:21:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:27:000
2.  Harry Armstrong Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:00:000
3.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 2nd 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:14:000
4.  Shaun Inglis Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:000
5.  Darryl Tait Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:33:000
6.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:37:000
7.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:000
8.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 00:22:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:45:000
9.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:06:000
10.  Neil Pendrich Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
11.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
12.  Chris Cowe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:13:000
13.  Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:17:000
14.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:17:000
15.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:20:000
16.  Sean Linton Hawick CC Finished 00:23:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:28:000
17.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:50:000
18.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:55:000
19.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:06:000
20.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:000
21.  Andrew Dickson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
22.  Michael Horne Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:20:000
23.  Steven Walker Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:25:000
24.  Gregor Sharp Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:33:000
25.  Robert Moscrop Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:34:000
26.  Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
27.  Ross Ketteridge Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
28.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
29.  Graeme Small Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:54:000
30.  Callum Crawford Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
31.  Jeremy Weston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
32.  David Henderson Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:28:000
33.  Michael Cornish Finished 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:37:000
34.  Gary Smith Finished 00:25:39:000 0

34. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:39:000
35.  Ben Simpson Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:42:000
36.  Joyce Mark Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:01:000
37.  Allan Lauder Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0

37. Allan Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
38.  Barry Renwick Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:000
39.  Neil Cruickshanks Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:13:000
40.  Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:24:000
41.  Steven Harkness Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:26:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:37:000
42.  Jane Holmes Auchencrow Thistle Finished 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:46:000
43.  David Cairns Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:51:000
44.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
45.  Russell Carson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:52:000
46.  Ian Forsyth Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:000
47.  Brian Cowe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:05:000
48.  Andrew Ker Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:45:000
--- Ian Elliot Did not finish --- 0

48. Ian Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race HQ is located at Hutton village hall, TD15 1TS

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 01/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 Mile Time Trial open to all riders.

Entry will be taken on the night.

An inter club competition being held within the event between Gala Cycling Club, Berwick Wheelers, Kelso Wheelers, Hawick Cycling Club, Musselburgh Road Cycling Club and  Auchencrow Thistle over four rounds.

Event Details

Event URN:

414064

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jun 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Hutton Village Hall, Hutton, Berwick Upon Twed, Scottish Borders, TD15 1TS
View map

Series:

Border Trophy Time Trial Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:21:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:27:000
2.  Harry Armstrong Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:00:000
3.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 2nd 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:14:000
4.  Shaun Inglis Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:000
5.  Darryl Tait Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:33:000
6.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:37:000
7.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:000
8.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 00:22:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:45:000
9.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:06:000
10.  Neil Pendrich Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
11.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
12.  Chris Cowe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:13:000
13.  Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:17:000
14.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:17:000
15.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:20:000
16.  Sean Linton Hawick CC Finished 00:23:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:28:000
17.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:50:000
18.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:55:000
19.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:06:000
20.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:000
21.  Andrew Dickson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
22.  Michael Horne Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:20:000
23.  Steven Walker Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:25:000
24.  Gregor Sharp Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:33:000
25.  Robert Moscrop Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:34:000
26.  Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
27.  Ross Ketteridge Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
28.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
29.  Graeme Small Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:54:000
30.  Callum Crawford Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
31.  Jeremy Weston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
32.  David Henderson Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:28:000
33.  Michael Cornish Finished 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:37:000
34.  Gary Smith Finished 00:25:39:000 0

34. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:39:000
35.  Ben Simpson Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:42:000
36.  Joyce Mark Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:01:000
37.  Allan Lauder Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0

37. Allan Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
38.  Barry Renwick Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:000
39.  Neil Cruickshanks Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:13:000
40.  Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:24:000
41.  Steven Harkness Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:26:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:37:000
42.  Jane Holmes Auchencrow Thistle Finished 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:46:000
43.  David Cairns Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:51:000
44.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
45.  Russell Carson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:52:000
46.  Ian Forsyth Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:000
47.  Brian Cowe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:05:000
48.  Andrew Ker Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:45:000
--- Ian Elliot Did not finish --- 0

48. Ian Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race HQ is located at Hutton village hall, TD15 1TS

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 01/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk