Midland Specialized Super Series MTB DH - Round 7

MTB DH – Saturday, 15 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001039

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 18

5. Alan Blood -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 14

7. James Hughes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 10

9. Joe Finney -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Duggan Unknown Junior 26

2. David Duggan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 20

4. Ashley Cross -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Marshall Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Dale James Unknown Junior 6

11. Dale James -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Quick Unknown Junior 4

12. Ben Quick -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Smart CC Sudbury Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Sheppard Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 26

2. Rob Johnston -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Craik Unknown Master 16

6. James Craik -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Bill Thackray Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Master 12

8. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 2

14. Mark Wesley -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jyoti Gongba Unknown Sport 30

1. Jyoti Gongba -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  James Marples Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Daniel Johnson Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Robert Deacon Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Alan Milway University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 20

4. Adrian Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 18

5. Mark Chapman -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 14

7. Alex Florian -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stuart Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tom Deacon Unknown Youth 4

12. Tom Deacon -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001039

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 18

5. Alan Blood -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 14

7. James Hughes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 10

9. Joe Finney -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Duggan Unknown Junior 26

2. David Duggan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 20

4. Ashley Cross -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Marshall Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Dale James Unknown Junior 6

11. Dale James -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Quick Unknown Junior 4

12. Ben Quick -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Smart CC Sudbury Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Sheppard Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 26

2. Rob Johnston -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Craik Unknown Master 16

6. James Craik -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Bill Thackray Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Master 12

8. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 2

14. Mark Wesley -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jyoti Gongba Unknown Sport 30

1. Jyoti Gongba -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  James Marples Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Daniel Johnson Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Robert Deacon Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Alan Milway University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 20

4. Adrian Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 18

5. Mark Chapman -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 14

7. Alex Florian -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stuart Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tom Deacon Unknown Youth 4

12. Tom Deacon -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/09/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk