Thornes Park Cross / Yorkshire Points Round 8

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 21 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

545/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Jolly East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jessica O'Brien Hackney GT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Natalie Gilli Unknown 0

15. Natalie Gilli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0

17. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jimmy Harding Unknown 0

5. Jimmy Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

7. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Morris Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Niall Collins Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

10. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harry Sherbourne Unknown 0

11. Harry Sherbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

14. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Amy Hinchcliffe Unknown 0

15. Amy Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sarah Harrison Unknown 0

16. Sarah Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  William Thackray Unknown 0

18. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Adam Bailey Unknown 0

20. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alex Bailey Unknown 0

21. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Leon Crossley Unknown 0

6. Leon Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Morris Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Shuman Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Leon Wood Unknown 0

11. Leon Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Holly Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

13. Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Timothy Harrison Unknown 0

16. Timothy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Holly Whiteley Unknown 0

17. Holly Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Hannah Wood Unknown 0

18. Hannah Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Amelia Collins Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Michael Gater Unknown 0

20. Michael Gater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Nathan Binns Unknown 0

21. Nathan Binns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jonathan Whiteley East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Caitlin Davies Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Wilkin Unknown 0

3. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

5. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

7. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

9. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

11. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

13. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Shaun Davidson Unknown 0

14. Shaun Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  John Howard Unknown 0

15. John Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

18. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Jones Unknown 0

19. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Sears Unknown Veteran 0

21. Stephen Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Kitching Unknown N/A 0

23. Gary Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

24. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gordon Dalgarno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Greg Parkin Unknown 0

26. Greg Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Peter Stone Unknown 0

27. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

28. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Pilling Unknown 0

30. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Brian Crossley Unknown 0

31. Brian Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mike Lowther Unknown 0

32. Mike Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dawn Hartley Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 6

1. Robert Jebb -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Watson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Owen Mitton Unknown N/A 0

15. Owen Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kim Critchley Unknown 0

17. Kim Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Michael Richmond Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew Bramham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Neil Bateman Unknown Senior 0

22. Neil Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Darren Unwin Unknown N/A 0

23. Darren Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 0

25. Joshua Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Caswell Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Dale Antcliff Unknown 0

27. Dale Antcliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:45

U12

MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/12/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/12/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

545/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Jolly East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jessica O'Brien Hackney GT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Natalie Gilli Unknown 0

15. Natalie Gilli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0

17. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jimmy Harding Unknown 0

5. Jimmy Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

7. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Morris Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Niall Collins Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

10. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harry Sherbourne Unknown 0

11. Harry Sherbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

14. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Amy Hinchcliffe Unknown 0

15. Amy Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sarah Harrison Unknown 0

16. Sarah Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  William Thackray Unknown 0

18. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Adam Bailey Unknown 0

20. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alex Bailey Unknown 0

21. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Leon Crossley Unknown 0

6. Leon Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Morris Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Shuman Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Leon Wood Unknown 0

11. Leon Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Holly Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

13. Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Timothy Harrison Unknown 0

16. Timothy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Holly Whiteley Unknown 0

17. Holly Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Hannah Wood Unknown 0

18. Hannah Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Amelia Collins Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Michael Gater Unknown 0

20. Michael Gater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Nathan Binns Unknown 0

21. Nathan Binns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jonathan Whiteley East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Caitlin Davies Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Wilkin Unknown 0

3. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

5. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

7. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

9. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

11. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

13. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Shaun Davidson Unknown 0

14. Shaun Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  John Howard Unknown 0

15. John Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

18. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Jones Unknown 0

19. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Sears Unknown Veteran 0

21. Stephen Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Kitching Unknown N/A 0

23. Gary Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

24. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gordon Dalgarno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Greg Parkin Unknown 0

26. Greg Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Peter Stone Unknown 0

27. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

28. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Pilling Unknown 0

30. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Brian Crossley Unknown 0

31. Brian Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mike Lowther Unknown 0

32. Mike Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dawn Hartley Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 6

1. Robert Jebb -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Watson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Owen Mitton Unknown N/A 0

15. Owen Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kim Critchley Unknown 0

17. Kim Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Michael Richmond Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew Bramham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Neil Bateman Unknown Senior 0

22. Neil Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Darren Unwin Unknown N/A 0

23. Darren Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 0

25. Joshua Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Caswell Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Dale Antcliff Unknown 0

27. Dale Antcliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:45

U12

MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/12/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/12/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk