Crits at the Park #10

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 07 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 races at the Cyclopark organised by Kent clubs.

Event Details

Event URN:

413768

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Abigail Langley Thanet RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Goodban Thanet RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Monk ACME Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rob Stephenson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adam Daniel GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Liam Hobbins London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Andrews ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  John Stafford Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louis Lord VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Stanton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Parker Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Baker San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Wright Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Boon In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gavin Bench Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Dave Nolan trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Dowds Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sean Standerwick Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Pettitt Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Gibbons-Plowright Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Tom Lakeman Club Grappa Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Perry North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Rees-Clark Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kenneth Henning SD Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Keith Hamilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Yorston SD Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders:Signing on will start at 11.30am and riders will have access to the track from 12pmm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 12:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 16:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 16:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 races at the Cyclopark organised by Kent clubs.

Event Details

Event URN:

413768

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Abigail Langley Thanet RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Goodban Thanet RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Monk ACME Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rob Stephenson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adam Daniel GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Liam Hobbins London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Andrews ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  John Stafford Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louis Lord VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Stanton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Parker Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Baker San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Wright Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Boon In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gavin Bench Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Dave Nolan trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Dowds Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sean Standerwick Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Pettitt Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Gibbons-Plowright Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Tom Lakeman Club Grappa Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Perry North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Rees-Clark Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kenneth Henning SD Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Keith Hamilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Yorston SD Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders:Signing on will start at 11.30am and riders will have access to the track from 12pmm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 12:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 16:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 16:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk