Aldersley Track League 13

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 25 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

519/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

6. Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Selibas Unknown 0

1. Luke Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0

4. Lauren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

6. Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) - Results
1.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Seniors - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Jack Ravenscroft BMX Widow Photography Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

2. Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Swift Unknown 0

2. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Keirin - Results
1.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A & B Seniors - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

1. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Michael Haddon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kelly Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

6. Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results

B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

3. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:05
B Seniors - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:13
A Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:14

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

519/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

6. Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Selibas Unknown 0

1. Luke Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0

4. Lauren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

6. Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) - Results
1.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Seniors - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Jack Ravenscroft BMX Widow Photography Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

2. Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Swift Unknown 0

2. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Keirin - Results
1.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A & B Seniors - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

1. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Michael Haddon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kelly Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Josh Kriskinans Unknown 0

6. Josh Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results

B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

3. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:05
B Seniors - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:13
A Seniors - 20 lap Scratch Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:14

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk