The Barnsley Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit , Barnsley – Friday, 28 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

#### No on the day entry - only online entries allowed - entry closes 26th July  ####

Elite Mens and Womens races headline a Friday evening cycle race and community event in Barnsleys historic town centre.

Prize fund can be found here http://barnsleyroadclub.org.uk/the-barnsley-town-centre-races/prize-funds/

The link to the community ride at 16.30pm is here https://www.letsride.co.uk/rides/barnsley-community-ride

Event Details

Event URN:

413705

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

The Barnsley Digital Media Centre, County Way, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 2JW
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Jul 2017

Event Organiser:

Chris Lawrence
07966 563763
race@barnsleyroadclub.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Junior CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabel Davison Squadra RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Junior CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Hawkins Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Junior CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Millie Jones Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harvey Stroh Settle Wheelers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Mappin North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie Hollingsworth Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Wood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Wordsworth Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Louis Cook Albion Cycling Co Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sarah Briggs Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evelyn Oldale Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cavan Walker Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Birkin Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Orrell-Turner WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Toby Jarvis Finished 3rd 0

15. Toby Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Heal Finished 3rd 0

16. Thomas Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robert Seeley Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 0

22. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  William Adams University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Dean Watson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jonathan Harvey Doncaster Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sam Moses PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  James Teagle Jackpot Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Samuel Walsh Finished 3rd 0

41. Samuel Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jake Hagyard Rutland CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jack Ford WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Mark Jagger Finished 4th 0

46. Mark Jagger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Philip Blundell Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Jean-Christophe Cipieres Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Bradley Hatfield Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Rhys Roberts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Chris Booth Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Mark Corfield Finished 3rd 0

53. Mark Corfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Nick Waldron Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Tom Rowlay Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Philip Procter Barnsley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Lee MacDonald Finished 3rd 0

58. Lee MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Laurence Kelly Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Danny O'Callaghan South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elizabeth Banks Storey Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Hannah Larbalestier SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Elizabeth Burrows SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Isla Rush Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Isabel Darvill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Neve Upton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lisa Dickinson Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Elizabeth Pressage City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sian Randall Finished 3rd 0

24. Sian Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Natasha Smith The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hope Kerry Team Lusso Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Righini-Brand EDCO Continental Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Isaac Mundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Harry Hardcastle WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Nic McKibbin Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Andrew Disley Team KTM Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Leon Gledhill Team KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Liam Bromiley Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Thomas Booth Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Paul Johnson PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jake Womersley BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 17:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 17:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 18:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 18:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 18:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 18:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 18:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 18:40
Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 19:40 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 19:40
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 20:45 National A Band 2 --- 50 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 20:45
National A, Band 2
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

#### No on the day entry - only online entries allowed - entry closes 26th July  ####

Elite Mens and Womens races headline a Friday evening cycle race and community event in Barnsleys historic town centre.

Prize fund can be found here http://barnsleyroadclub.org.uk/the-barnsley-town-centre-races/prize-funds/

The link to the community ride at 16.30pm is here https://www.letsride.co.uk/rides/barnsley-community-ride

Event Details

Event URN:

413705

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

The Barnsley Digital Media Centre, County Way, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 2JW
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Jul 2017

Event Organiser:

Chris Lawrence
07966 563763
race@barnsleyroadclub.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Junior CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabel Davison Squadra RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Junior CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Hawkins Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Junior CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Millie Jones Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harvey Stroh Settle Wheelers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Mappin North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie Hollingsworth Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Wood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Wordsworth Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Louis Cook Albion Cycling Co Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sarah Briggs Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evelyn Oldale Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cavan Walker Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Birkin Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Orrell-Turner WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Toby Jarvis Finished 3rd 0

15. Toby Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Heal Finished 3rd 0

16. Thomas Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robert Seeley Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 0

22. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  William Adams University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Dean Watson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jonathan Harvey Doncaster Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sam Moses PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  James Teagle Jackpot Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Samuel Walsh Finished 3rd 0

41. Samuel Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jake Hagyard Rutland CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jack Ford WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Mark Jagger Finished 4th 0

46. Mark Jagger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Philip Blundell Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Jean-Christophe Cipieres Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Bradley Hatfield Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Rhys Roberts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Chris Booth Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Mark Corfield Finished 3rd 0

53. Mark Corfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Nick Waldron Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Tom Rowlay Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Philip Procter Barnsley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Lee MacDonald Finished 3rd 0

58. Lee MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Laurence Kelly Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Danny O'Callaghan South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elizabeth Banks Storey Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Hannah Larbalestier SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Elizabeth Burrows SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Isla Rush Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Isabel Darvill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Neve Upton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lisa Dickinson Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Elizabeth Pressage City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sian Randall Finished 3rd 0

24. Sian Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Natasha Smith The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hope Kerry Team Lusso Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Righini-Brand EDCO Continental Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Isaac Mundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Harry Hardcastle WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Nic McKibbin Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Andrew Disley Team KTM Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Leon Gledhill Team KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Liam Bromiley Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Thomas Booth Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Paul Johnson PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jake Womersley BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 17:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 17:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 18:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 18:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 18:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 18:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 18:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 18:40
Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 19:40 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 19:40
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/17 20:45 National A Band 2 --- 50 mins
Fri 28/07/17 – 20:45
National A, Band 2
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk