Chippenham Wheelers Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Friday, 06 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  James Babington Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Davies Tuxford Clarion CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Etienne Georgi South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Aaron Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Rowan Miller Unknown D 0

6. Rowan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Antony Osborne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Lucas Baynes Unknown 0

10. Lucas Baynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tegan Parkson Unknown 0

11. Tegan Parkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chloe Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Alex Large Unknown 0

9. Alex Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Stephanie Higgs Bristol RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Alex Mulvenna Unknown 0

12. Alex Mulvenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Liberty Morgan CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Louise Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Ruby Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Kay Unknown C 0

12. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Robbie White Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Henry Stapley Newbury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  John Paul Unknown B 0

15. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Louise Unsworth WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Andy Mclean Unknown 4th 10

1. Andy Mclean -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Andy Mclean Unknown 3rd 0

1. Andy Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Mitchell Bristol RC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Robert Lyne Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Cowen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Baxter Unknown A 4

6. Mark Baxter -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Timothy Crook Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 1

9. Mark Walter -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kyle Tilley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Lilley Certini Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Scott Chalmers CA Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 10:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 10:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 11:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 13:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 13:15

3

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 14:45 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 14:45
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  James Babington Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Davies Tuxford Clarion CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Etienne Georgi South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Aaron Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Rowan Miller Unknown D 0

6. Rowan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Antony Osborne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Lucas Baynes Unknown 0

10. Lucas Baynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tegan Parkson Unknown 0

11. Tegan Parkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chloe Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Alex Large Unknown 0

9. Alex Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Stephanie Higgs Bristol RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Alex Mulvenna Unknown 0

12. Alex Mulvenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Liberty Morgan CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Louise Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Ruby Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Kay Unknown C 0

12. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Robbie White Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Henry Stapley Newbury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  John Paul Unknown B 0

15. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Louise Unsworth WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Andy Mclean Unknown 4th 10

1. Andy Mclean -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Andy Mclean Unknown 3rd 0

1. Andy Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Mitchell Bristol RC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Robert Lyne Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Cowen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Baxter Unknown A 4

6. Mark Baxter -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Timothy Crook Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 1

9. Mark Walter -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kyle Tilley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Lilley Certini Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Scott Chalmers CA Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 10:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 10:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 11:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 13:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 13:15

3

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/07 14:45 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 06/04/07 – 14:45
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk