Plymouth Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Saltash – Sunday, 26 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross is coming back to Plymouth with support from Plymouth Corinthians and Pilgrim Flyers! 

Event Details

Event URN:

413524

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bush Farm, Pillaton, Saltash, PL12 6QY

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 23rd Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Long Finished Senior 16

2. Richard Long -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paddy Scullion Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  J Newels Finished 0

11. J Newels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matt Tupman Holsworthy Peloton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Young Finished 0

21. Simon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

29. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

35. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Matthew Hewis Finished N/A 0

38. Matthew Hewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

40. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Bobby Cowsill Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Adam Forrent Finished 0

45. Adam Forrent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Newton Finished 0

47. Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Danny Hubbard Holsworthy Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gregory Cox Finished 0

50. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

52. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Duncan Murdison Finished Senior 0

53. Duncan Murdison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0

55. Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

57. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Jason Crossman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Darren Robins Finished 0

61. Darren Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  William Hancock Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
67.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Tom Jennings Finished Senior 0

68. Tom Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

71. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
74.  Steve Harris St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  David Bennett Finished 0

75. David Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

76. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Tom Bowman Finished N/A 0

77. Tom Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Andy Morris Finished 0

78. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Graham Roberts Finished 0

79. Graham Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

81. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  David Jones Finished 0

83. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  James Smith Finished 0

84. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
86.  Guy Spriggs Finished 0

86. Guy Spriggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Disqualified Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Junior
--- Nick Campbell Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Vincent Cox Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

87. Vincent Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Disqualified Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Senior
--- Steve Lampier JLT Condor Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- John Morse Did not finish 0

87. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Si Potter Did not finish 0

87. Si Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rob Smith Did not finish 0

87. Rob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Tomkinson Did not finish 0

87. Scott Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  J Newels Finished 0

4. J Newels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. James Bovey -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Rob Burnham -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Young Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Simon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

17. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

20. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Forrent Finished 0

22. Adam Forrent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

24. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

27. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jason Crossman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Darren Robins Finished 0

29. Darren Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Bennett Finished 0

33. David Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Andy Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Graham Roberts Finished 0

35. Graham Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

36. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Jones Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Smith Finished 0

38. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Guy Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Campbell Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Vin Cox Did not finish 0

40. Vin Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0

6. Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

11. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- John Morse Penzance Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Disqualified Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Junior
--- Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Conar Si AM Finished 0

3. Conar Si AM -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Dowding Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Freddie Little Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Robin Smith Finished 0

6. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finley Maddock Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Theo Marshall Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daniel Boyns Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Meribel Hudson Finished Under 12 0

10. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Molly Lane Finished 0

11. Molly Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Justin Lock Finished 0

15. Justin Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Logan Newton Finished 0

17. Logan Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Mulkerrin Finished 0

18. Sam Mulkerrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Robins Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ted Claxton Finished 0

3. Ted Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sonny Hudson Finished Under 12 0

5. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finlay Eynon Finished 0

6. Finlay Eynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

12. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

13. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Josh Jolivet Finished 0

16. Josh Jolivet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Benjamin Greed Finished 0

17. Benjamin Greed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lola Nute Finished 0

19. Lola Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rhys Coates Exeter Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Bethany Coates Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isla Peters Finished 0

23. Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tazmin Jarman Finished 0

26. Tazmin Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jowan Chapman One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Peters One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lauren Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jasper Farrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sammy Jolivet Finished Under 12 0

7. Sammy Jolivet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lottie Eynon Finished Under 12 0

10. Lottie Eynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Imogen Newt Finished 0

11. Imogen Newt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eldon Young Finished 0

12. Eldon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander Pearcy Finished Under 12 0

14. Alexander Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  George Nute Finished 0

15. George Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Morris Finished Under 12 0

16. Jack Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ellis Newton Finished 0

17. Ellis Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Barret Finished 0

19. William Barret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:00

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:00

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:30

U8s

Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross is coming back to Plymouth with support from Plymouth Corinthians and Pilgrim Flyers! 

Event Details

Event URN:

413524

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bush Farm, Pillaton, Saltash, PL12 6QY

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 23rd Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Long Finished Senior 16

2. Richard Long -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paddy Scullion Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  J Newels Finished 0

11. J Newels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matt Tupman Holsworthy Peloton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Young Finished 0

21. Simon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

29. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

35. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Matthew Hewis Finished N/A 0

38. Matthew Hewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

40. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Bobby Cowsill Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Adam Forrent Finished 0

45. Adam Forrent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Newton Finished 0

47. Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Danny Hubbard Holsworthy Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gregory Cox Finished 0

50. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

52. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Duncan Murdison Finished Senior 0

53. Duncan Murdison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0

55. Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

57. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Jason Crossman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Darren Robins Finished 0

61. Darren Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  William Hancock Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
67.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Tom Jennings Finished Senior 0

68. Tom Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

71. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
74.  Steve Harris St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  David Bennett Finished 0

75. David Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

76. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Tom Bowman Finished N/A 0

77. Tom Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Andy Morris Finished 0

78. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Graham Roberts Finished 0

79. Graham Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

81. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  David Jones Finished 0

83. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  James Smith Finished 0

84. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
86.  Guy Spriggs Finished 0

86. Guy Spriggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Disqualified Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Junior
--- Nick Campbell Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Vincent Cox Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

87. Vincent Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Disqualified Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Senior
--- Steve Lampier JLT Condor Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- John Morse Did not finish 0

87. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Si Potter Did not finish 0

87. Si Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rob Smith Did not finish 0

87. Rob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Tomkinson Did not finish 0

87. Scott Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  J Newels Finished 0

4. J Newels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. James Bovey -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Rob Burnham -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Young Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Simon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

17. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

20. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Forrent Finished 0

22. Adam Forrent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

24. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

27. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jason Crossman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Darren Robins Finished 0

29. Darren Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Bennett Finished 0

33. David Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Andy Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Graham Roberts Finished 0

35. Graham Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

36. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Jones Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Smith Finished 0

38. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Guy Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Campbell Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Vin Cox Did not finish 0

40. Vin Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0

6. Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

11. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- John Morse Penzance Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Disqualified Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Junior
--- Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Conar Si AM Finished 0

3. Conar Si AM -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Dowding Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Freddie Little Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Robin Smith Finished 0

6. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finley Maddock Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Theo Marshall Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daniel Boyns Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Meribel Hudson Finished Under 12 0

10. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Molly Lane Finished 0

11. Molly Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Justin Lock Finished 0

15. Justin Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Logan Newton Finished 0

17. Logan Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Mulkerrin Finished 0

18. Sam Mulkerrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Robins Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ted Claxton Finished 0

3. Ted Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sonny Hudson Finished Under 12 0

5. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finlay Eynon Finished 0

6. Finlay Eynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

12. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

13. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Josh Jolivet Finished 0

16. Josh Jolivet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Benjamin Greed Finished 0

17. Benjamin Greed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lola Nute Finished 0

19. Lola Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rhys Coates Exeter Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Bethany Coates Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isla Peters Finished 0

23. Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tazmin Jarman Finished 0

26. Tazmin Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jowan Chapman One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Peters One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lauren Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jasper Farrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sammy Jolivet Finished Under 12 0

7. Sammy Jolivet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lottie Eynon Finished Under 12 0

10. Lottie Eynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Imogen Newt Finished 0

11. Imogen Newt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eldon Young Finished 0

12. Eldon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander Pearcy Finished Under 12 0

14. Alexander Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  George Nute Finished 0

15. George Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Morris Finished Under 12 0

16. Jack Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ellis Newton Finished 0

17. Ellis Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Barret Finished 0

19. William Barret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:00

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:00

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:30

U8s

Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk