Surrey League Revolutions 5 Day Stage Race Support Races (Velocity Bikes CC)

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Sunday, 23 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Maryka Sennema Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacqueline Neave a3crg Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily McLoughlin Pro-AM Racing Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fay Cripps Unknown 0

6. Fay Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lesley Walklin Unknown 0

7. Lesley Walklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Holly Seear Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Vikki Filsell Unknown N/A 0

11. Vikki Filsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tina Reid Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Lisa Deefholts Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Lisa West Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  J. Greta Unknown 0

15. J. Greta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Louise Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Danielle Archer a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Johanna Lovell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Phillips Unknown 0

4. Phil Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J Woodward Unknown 0

5. J Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Jenkins London Dynamo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Jenkins London Dynamo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Jenkins London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Kearn Redhill CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Lowery Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  S Maliffe Unknown 0

9. S Maliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sebastian Webb Unknown 0

10. Sebastian Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nick Gasson Team Corley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  A Atkinson Unknown 0

12. A Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  T Deloare Unknown 0

14. T Deloare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Martin Beckingham Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  G Boyle Unknown 0

19. G Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Metan Unknown 0

20. James Metan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

23. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Andy Davey Unknown 0

24. Andy Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Leona Kadir Unknown 2nd 0

25. Leona Kadir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Williams Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Marshall Unknown 0

27. Andrew Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alex Stephenson Unknown 0

29. Alex Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  James Ryan Velo Club In Gear Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Mateusz Dykiert Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  K Norris Unknown 0

33. K Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Hemsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jason Mant Unknown N/A 0

35. Jason Mant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John McGeehan I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Phil Wright Unknown N/A 0

37. Phil Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Bell Unknown 4th 0

38. Thomas Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Simon Deefholts Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Ridgers Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Ridgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Brian Johnson Unknown N/A 0

42. Brian Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Louis Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Chris Taylor GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Russell Hicks Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Charlie Booth Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Hamilton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Graham Simpson Unknown 0

49. Graham Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  James Scott Unknown 0

50. James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Darryl Rice Unknown 0

52. Darryl Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Jason Doe Unknown 4th 0

53. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Edward Hand Unknown 0

55. Edward Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Steve Cresswell Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Ivan Prince Unknown 0

58. Ivan Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Glenn Gaselee Unknown 0

59. Glenn Gaselee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Rob Bell Unknown 0

62. Rob Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Jonathan Streeter Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  P Chaplin Unknown 0

65. P Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  John Lynch Unknown N/A 0

66. John Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  J Leach Unknown 0

67. J Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  David Jones Unknown 0

68. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Sean Molyneux Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  John Harrison London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  John Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  A Baker Unknown 0

9999. A Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matt Coshing Unknown 0

9999. Matt Coshing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Liam Deen Unknown 0

9999. Liam Deen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Adam Dolphin Unknown 0

9999. Adam Dolphin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nick Opshall Unknown 0

9999. Nick Opshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Joseph Saville Unknown 0

9999. Joseph Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Cameron Houston The MI Racing Academy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  William Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  David Swan Fit-For Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dante Carpenter Fit-For Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Stevens Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Castle A D Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys - 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - 1 lap - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Boys - 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - 2 laps - Results
1.  Luke Watson Unknown 0

1. Luke Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Anorg Unknown 0

2. Alex Anorg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Peckham Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Alderman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Osborne Ilkeston Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jim Orr VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Clayton Edge Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darren Waters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Myers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Bartley Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Crane Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Bennett Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Russell Unknown 3rd 0

9. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  William Fitzgerald Regents Park Rouleurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Caird Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Chris Snook Unknown 2nd 0

9. Chris Snook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  David Swan Unknown A 0

9. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Charlie Fawke Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Dante Carpenter Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
63.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  William McFarland Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
73.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Andrew Lovell a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
75.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Walkling Lichfield City CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Craig Wilson Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Beau Harper Unknown 2nd 2

14. Beau Harper -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

19. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Macland StayStrong / Clark & Kent Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Alex Higham WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

E/1/2 & 3rds events entry dee dor Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 00:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - 1 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys - 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 12:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 13:15 National B Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 13:15
National B, Band 3
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Maryka Sennema Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacqueline Neave a3crg Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily McLoughlin Pro-AM Racing Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fay Cripps Unknown 0

6. Fay Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lesley Walklin Unknown 0

7. Lesley Walklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Holly Seear Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Vikki Filsell Unknown N/A 0

11. Vikki Filsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tina Reid Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Lisa Deefholts Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Lisa West Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  J. Greta Unknown 0

15. J. Greta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Louise Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Danielle Archer a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Johanna Lovell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Phillips Unknown 0

4. Phil Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J Woodward Unknown 0

5. J Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Jenkins London Dynamo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Jenkins London Dynamo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Jenkins London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Kearn Redhill CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Lowery Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  S Maliffe Unknown 0

9. S Maliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sebastian Webb Unknown 0

10. Sebastian Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nick Gasson Team Corley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  A Atkinson Unknown 0

12. A Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  T Deloare Unknown 0

14. T Deloare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Martin Beckingham Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  G Boyle Unknown 0

19. G Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Metan Unknown 0

20. James Metan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

23. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Andy Davey Unknown 0

24. Andy Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Leona Kadir Unknown 2nd 0

25. Leona Kadir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Williams Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Marshall Unknown 0

27. Andrew Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alex Stephenson Unknown 0

29. Alex Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  James Ryan Velo Club In Gear Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Mateusz Dykiert Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  K Norris Unknown 0

33. K Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Hemsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jason Mant Unknown N/A 0

35. Jason Mant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John McGeehan I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Phil Wright Unknown N/A 0

37. Phil Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Bell Unknown 4th 0

38. Thomas Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Simon Deefholts Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Ridgers Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Ridgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Brian Johnson Unknown N/A 0

42. Brian Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Louis Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Chris Taylor GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Russell Hicks Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Charlie Booth Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Hamilton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Graham Simpson Unknown 0

49. Graham Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  James Scott Unknown 0

50. James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Darryl Rice Unknown 0

52. Darryl Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Jason Doe Unknown 4th 0

53. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Edward Hand Unknown 0

55. Edward Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Steve Cresswell Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Ivan Prince Unknown 0

58. Ivan Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Glenn Gaselee Unknown 0

59. Glenn Gaselee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Rob Bell Unknown 0

62. Rob Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Jonathan Streeter Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  P Chaplin Unknown 0

65. P Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  John Lynch Unknown N/A 0

66. John Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  J Leach Unknown 0

67. J Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  David Jones Unknown 0

68. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Sean Molyneux Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  John Harrison London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  John Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  A Baker Unknown 0

9999. A Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matt Coshing Unknown 0

9999. Matt Coshing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Liam Deen Unknown 0

9999. Liam Deen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Adam Dolphin Unknown 0

9999. Adam Dolphin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nick Opshall Unknown 0

9999. Nick Opshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Joseph Saville Unknown 0

9999. Joseph Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Cameron Houston The MI Racing Academy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  William Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  David Swan Fit-For Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dante Carpenter Fit-For Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Stevens Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Castle A D Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys - 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - 1 lap - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Boys - 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - 2 laps - Results
1.  Luke Watson Unknown 0

1. Luke Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Anorg Unknown 0

2. Alex Anorg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Peckham Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Alderman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Osborne Ilkeston Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jim Orr VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Clayton Edge Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darren Waters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Myers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Bartley Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Crane Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Bennett Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Russell Unknown 3rd 0

9. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  William Fitzgerald Regents Park Rouleurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Caird Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Chris Snook Unknown 2nd 0

9. Chris Snook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  David Swan Unknown A 0

9. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Charlie Fawke Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Dante Carpenter Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
63.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  William McFarland Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
73.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Andrew Lovell a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
75.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Walkling Lichfield City CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Craig Wilson Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Beau Harper Unknown 2nd 2

14. Beau Harper -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

19. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Macland StayStrong / Clark & Kent Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Alex Higham WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

E/1/2 & 3rds events entry dee dor Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 00:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - 1 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys - 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 12:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 13:15 National B Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/09 – 13:15
National B, Band 3
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk