BCF West Thames High Wycombe CC Handicap Event 4

Road – Saturday, 22 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001049

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Sep 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Abela Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jenks Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Baneke High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12/10/8 25mins. £1.00 extra Non Affiliated Riders [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

4

60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001049

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Sep 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Abela Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jenks Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Baneke High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12/10/8 25mins. £1.00 extra Non Affiliated Riders [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

4

60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk