Redruth Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Redruth – Sunday, 22 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

local cycle cross event held on the superb course at Redruth school

Event Details

Event URN:

413349

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, Redruth, Cornwall, TR15 1TA

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 19th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Long Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paddy Scullion Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Johnathan Dominguez http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Coad Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

27.  Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Grogan http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Adam Pedley Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Simon Potter Finished 0

35.  Simon Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Matthew Hewis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Simon Newton Finished 0

39.  Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Duncan Murdison Finished 0

43.  Duncan Murdison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Stuart Harris Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

51.  Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Danny Hubbard Holsworthy Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  William Hancock Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jacob Edkins http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
64.  Lucy Spowart Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Terry Harvey Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Daniel Murphy Finished 0

68.  Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Martin Dixon Finished 0

69.  Martin Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

71.  Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Simon Hague Finished 0

72.  Simon Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Kyran Richardson Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Lili-Keau Juntakereket Bikechain- Ricci Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
77.  Tony Opie One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Phillips Did not finish 0

Christopher Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Pickering http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Will Hutchins Cornwall MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Johnathan Dominguez http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Potter Finished 0

12.  Simon Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

15.  Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Daniel Murphy Finished Vet 40-49 0

22.  Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

23.  Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tony Opie One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Terry Harvey Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Dixon Finished 0

15.  Martin Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stuart Pickering http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kyran Richardson Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lucy Spowart Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lili-Keau Juntakereket Bikechain- Ricci Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Si-am Juntakereket Bikechain- Ricci Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Spowart Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Freddie Little Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Robin Smith Finished 0

6.  Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Poulter Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jake Rowe Finished 0

11.  Jake Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Christopher Francis Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luke Richardson Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zach Monk Bikechain- Ricci Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Douglas Hague Finished 0

9.  Douglas Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Josh Jouvet Finished 0

10.  Josh Jouvet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jalla Cavendish Finished 0

12.  Jalla Cavendish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Benjamin Creed Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ryan Champion One and All Cycling Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Laurence Miller Did not finish 0

Laurence Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Meribel Hudson Finished 0

1.  Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sonny Hudson Finished 0

2.  Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

3.  Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Yowan Chapman Finished 0

1.  Yowan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Peters One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harvey Taylor Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Raggett Finished 0

7.  Thomas Raggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zack Heayn Bikechain- Ricci Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Howl Finished 0

11.  Charlie Howl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Barrett Finished 0

12.  William Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jowan Roberts Bikechain- Ricci Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Nathan Taylor Bikechain- Ricci Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harriet Raggett Finished 0

5.  Harriet Raggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tegan Bonner Finished 0

6.  Tegan Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

local cycle cross event held on the superb course at Redruth school

Event Details

Event URN:

413349

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, Redruth, Cornwall, TR15 1TA

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 19th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Long Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paddy Scullion Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Johnathan Dominguez http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Coad Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

27.  Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Grogan http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Adam Pedley Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Simon Potter Finished 0

35.  Simon Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Matthew Hewis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Simon Newton Finished 0

39.  Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Duncan Murdison Finished 0

43.  Duncan Murdison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Stuart Harris Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

51.  Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Danny Hubbard Holsworthy Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  William Hancock Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jacob Edkins http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
64.  Lucy Spowart Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Terry Harvey Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Daniel Murphy Finished 0

68.  Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Martin Dixon Finished 0

69.  Martin Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

71.  Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Simon Hague Finished 0

72.  Simon Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Kyran Richardson Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Lili-Keau Juntakereket Bikechain- Ricci Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
77.  Tony Opie One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Phillips Did not finish 0

Christopher Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Pickering http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Will Hutchins Cornwall MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Johnathan Dominguez http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Potter Finished 0

12.  Simon Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

15.  Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Daniel Murphy Finished Vet 40-49 0

22.  Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

23.  Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tony Opie One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Terry Harvey Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Dixon Finished 0

15.  Martin Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stuart Pickering http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kyran Richardson Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lucy Spowart Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lili-Keau Juntakereket Bikechain- Ricci Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Si-am Juntakereket Bikechain- Ricci Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Spowart Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Freddie Little Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Robin Smith Finished 0

6.  Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Poulter Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jake Rowe Finished 0

11.  Jake Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Christopher Francis Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luke Richardson Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zach Monk Bikechain- Ricci Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Douglas Hague Finished 0

9.  Douglas Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Josh Jouvet Finished 0

10.  Josh Jouvet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jalla Cavendish Finished 0

12.  Jalla Cavendish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Benjamin Creed Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ryan Champion One and All Cycling Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Laurence Miller Did not finish 0

Laurence Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Meribel Hudson Finished 0

1.  Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sonny Hudson Finished 0

2.  Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

3.  Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Yowan Chapman Finished 0

1.  Yowan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Peters One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harvey Taylor Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Raggett Finished 0

7.  Thomas Raggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zack Heayn Bikechain- Ricci Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Howl Finished 0

11.  Charlie Howl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Barrett Finished 0

12.  William Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jowan Roberts Bikechain- Ricci Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Nathan Taylor Bikechain- Ricci Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harriet Raggett Finished 0

5.  Harriet Raggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tegan Bonner Finished 0

6.  Tegan Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk