Royal Sutton Curborough Series: Race 2

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Wednesday, 28 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Second race of a series of three.

Best two results will count for prizes.

Event Details

Event URN:

413336

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Frend Finished 2nd 8

2. Kieran Frend -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Aucote Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Morley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Potter CC Giro Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Yates Finished A 1

3. Joe Yates -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joel Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Second race of a series of three.

Best two results will count for prizes.

Event Details

Event URN:

413336

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Frend Finished 2nd 8

2. Kieran Frend -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Aucote Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Morley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Potter CC Giro Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Yates Finished A 1

3. Joe Yates -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joel Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk