NDWSF- East Devon Circuit Series Race 3

Closed Circuit , Honiton – Tuesday, 06 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Third Race of Four Race Series.

Signing on 5:45pm onwards



Event Details

Event URN:

413272

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansells Kart Circuit, Dunkeswell Aerodrome, Dunkeswell, Honiton, Devon, EX14 4LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Reynolds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Gould Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gideon Aroussi Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stone Propello - Carb Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olly Setherton Propello - Carb Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Batchelor Propello - Carb Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Lindo North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Thomas Exeter Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jasmine Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fin Mead Taw Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emma Street Rutrainingtoday CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Bayley Woodger Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Third Race of Four Race Series.

Signing on 5:45pm onwards



Event Details

Event URN:

413272

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansells Kart Circuit, Dunkeswell Aerodrome, Dunkeswell, Honiton, Devon, EX14 4LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Reynolds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Gould Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gideon Aroussi Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stone Propello - Carb Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olly Setherton Propello - Carb Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Batchelor Propello - Carb Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Lindo North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Thomas Exeter Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jasmine Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fin Mead Taw Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emma Street Rutrainingtoday CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Bayley Woodger Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk