Welwyn Track League

Track League – Friday, 05 May 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172000001

Start Date:

Fri, 5th May 2000

Finish date:

Fri, 1st Sep 2000

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Buddle Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Needle Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Berritt Stevenage CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Turton North Road CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Costa Pierides Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Switonski Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Bell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closed date 7 days. Also includes Team Pursuit Div Champs 14/7/00. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Fri 05/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Fri 05/05/00 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172000001

Start Date:

Fri, 5th May 2000

Finish date:

Fri, 1st Sep 2000

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Buddle Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Needle Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Berritt Stevenage CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Turton North Road CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Costa Pierides Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Switonski Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Bell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closed date 7 days. Also includes Team Pursuit Div Champs 14/7/00. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Fri 05/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/05/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Fri 05/05/00 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk