Crabwood Cross/Wessex League 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 11 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

452/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Mhairi-Clair Stuart Unknown 0

6.  Mhairi-Clair Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Leon Mander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

2.  Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Spiers Unknown 0

3.  Richard Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Freddie Evans Unknown 0

4.  Freddie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Courtney Morrissey Unknown 0

5.  Courtney Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0

6.  Jack Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rosie Lowe Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Gronbech Unknown 0

8.  Edward Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alana Spiers Unknown 0

9.  Alana Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Warner Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Michael Groves Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Smith Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Crispin Doyle Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Powell Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Roberts Polocini Test Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Robin Wilmott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Gough Team Europe - Pays De Ballots Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

28.  Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Darren Morrissey Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Robert Hall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Paul Morris I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Neville Luxton Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Julian Chown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Jon Stump Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

51.  Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Kim Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

55.  Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Nick Frie Unknown 0

56.  Nick Frie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Andrew Morrison Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  John Holman Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Garry Evans Unknown 0

59.  Garry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Steve Summers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Sawyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Steve Summers Unknown 0

63.  Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 13:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 13:15
Category C, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

452/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Mhairi-Clair Stuart Unknown 0

6.  Mhairi-Clair Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Leon Mander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

2.  Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Spiers Unknown 0

3.  Richard Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Freddie Evans Unknown 0

4.  Freddie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Courtney Morrissey Unknown 0

5.  Courtney Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0

6.  Jack Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rosie Lowe Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Gronbech Unknown 0

8.  Edward Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alana Spiers Unknown 0

9.  Alana Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Warner Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Michael Groves Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Smith Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Crispin Doyle Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Powell Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Roberts Polocini Test Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Robin Wilmott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Gough Team Europe - Pays De Ballots Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

28.  Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Darren Morrissey Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Robert Hall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Paul Morris I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Neville Luxton Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Julian Chown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Jon Stump Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

51.  Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Kim Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

55.  Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Nick Frie Unknown 0

56.  Nick Frie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Andrew Morrison Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  John Holman Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Garry Evans Unknown 0

59.  Garry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Steve Summers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Sawyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Steve Summers Unknown 0

63.  Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 13:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 13:15
Category C, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk