Portsmouth-DHCyclesport.co.uk Circuit Races 3

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 19 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

194/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 19th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Carla James Andover Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Cameron Taylor Sotonia CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Phil Burton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Trevis VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Watt Hampshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  David Baar Team Axiom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Spate Portsmouth North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Phill Reynolds Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Bulstrode Manilla GRN Cycling Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

194/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 19th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Carla James Andover Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Cameron Taylor Sotonia CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Phil Burton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Trevis VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Watt Hampshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  David Baar Team Axiom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Spate Portsmouth North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Phill Reynolds Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Bulstrode Manilla GRN Cycling Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk