Norton Trophy Races / Roses Challenge

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 26 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

538/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Ledger Unknown 0

4. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  R. Woods Unknown 0

1. R. Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  J. Grover Unknown 0

6. J. Grover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  A. Dryer Unknown 0

8. A. Dryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  G. Crapper Unknown 0

9. G. Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  S. Jones Unknown 0

10. S. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  L. Crapper Unknown 0

11. L. Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  M. Tetley Unknown 0

13. M. Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

9. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  I. McParland Unknown 0

11. I. McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Paul Davis Unknown N/A 0

13. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

15. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  J. Harrison Unknown 0

17. J. Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

18. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

20. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  J. Alexander Unknown 0

21. J. Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  A. Calder Unknown 0

22. A. Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  S. Laurence Unknown 0

24. S. Laurence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  P. Rose Unknown 0

26. P. Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  C. Morrison Unknown 0

28. C. Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

29. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sarah Dransfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  P. Rose Unknown 0

2. P. Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sarah Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matthew Buckingham Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Harper Unknown N/A 0

5. Mike Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  M. Guilford Unknown 0

8. M. Guilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Hancock Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  S. Smith Towy Riders Unknown 0

10. S. Smith - Towy Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  B. Johnson Unknown 0

11. B. Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  R. Scapello Unknown 0

12. R. Scapello -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:00

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/10/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

538/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Ledger Unknown 0

4. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  R. Woods Unknown 0

1. R. Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  J. Grover Unknown 0

6. J. Grover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  A. Dryer Unknown 0

8. A. Dryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  G. Crapper Unknown 0

9. G. Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  S. Jones Unknown 0

10. S. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  L. Crapper Unknown 0

11. L. Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  M. Tetley Unknown 0

13. M. Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

9. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  I. McParland Unknown 0

11. I. McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Paul Davis Unknown N/A 0

13. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

15. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  J. Harrison Unknown 0

17. J. Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

18. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

20. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  J. Alexander Unknown 0

21. J. Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  A. Calder Unknown 0

22. A. Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  S. Laurence Unknown 0

24. S. Laurence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  P. Rose Unknown 0

26. P. Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  C. Morrison Unknown 0

28. C. Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

29. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sarah Dransfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  P. Rose Unknown 0

2. P. Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sarah Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matthew Buckingham Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Harper Unknown N/A 0

5. Mike Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  M. Guilford Unknown 0

8. M. Guilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Hancock Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  S. Smith Towy Riders Unknown 0

10. S. Smith - Towy Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  B. Johnson Unknown 0

11. B. Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  R. Scapello Unknown 0

12. R. Scapello -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:00

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/10/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk