UCI World Masters Track Championships

Track , Manchester – Monday, 12 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/EN/001/2005

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Sep 2005

Finish date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 50+ 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 50+ 500m TT - Results
1.  Jo-Anne Lewis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Female 50+ Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 50+ Sprint - Results
3.  Jo-Anne Lewis Cycle Mickleover Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 30-34 1000m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30-34 1000m Time Trial - Results
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ryan James Unknown 2nd 0

9. Ryan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Bonnici Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Phill Huff Unknown 3rd 0

12. Phill Huff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Streather Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Jackson Unknown N/A 0

15. David Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 35-39 1000m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 35-39 1000m Time Trial - Results
1.  Neil Potter VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Churton Unknown 4th 0

11. Simon Churton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Stefan Collins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Cwiklinski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gavin Martin Unknown 2nd 0

15. Gavin Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Martin Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tony Childs Unknown 3rd 0

17. Tony Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Brian Edmonds Unknown 3rd 0

18. Brian Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Steve Thomas Unknown N/A 0

19. Steve Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martyn Shaw Unknown N/A 0

20. Martyn Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 35-39 Years 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 35-39 Years 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Karen Glynn Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicola Peters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeanette Baxter Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Cheryl Owens Unknown N/A 0

9. Cheryl Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60-64 Sprint - Results
3.  Anthony Pearce Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Female 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 35-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Male 30-34 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30-34 Sprint - Results
3.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ryan James Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 60-64 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60-64 Pursuit - Results
3.  Anthony Pearce Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 30-34 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30-34 Pursuit - Results
1.  Michael Hutchinson Trek-Drops Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benedict Elliott Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marty McCrossan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jason Streather Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Bonnici Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul McAllister Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrzej Bojarski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  George Gilbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Jackson Unknown N/A 0

15. David Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 35-39 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 35-39 Pursuit - Results
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alistair Mackintosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Cooper Unknown 1st 0

9. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Glenn Taylor Unknown 3rd 0

11. Glenn Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Jack Unknown N/A 0

12. David Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Thomas Unknown N/A 0

13. Steve Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gavin Martin Unknown 2nd 0

14. Gavin Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Brian Edmonds Unknown 3rd 0

15. Brian Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Martyn Shaw Unknown N/A 0

16. Martyn Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30-34 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30-34 Points Race - Results
2.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marty McCrossan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Joel Stewart Unknown Elite 0

9. Joel Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ross Crook Unknown 2nd 0

10. Ross Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Streather Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul McAllister Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrzej Bojarski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 35-39 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 35-39 Points Race - Results
4.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Cooper Unknown 1st 0

8. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martin Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 55-59 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 55-59 Points Race - Results
6.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 55-59 Pursuit 2000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 55-59 Pursuit 2000m - Results
2.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Gill Pontyclun Flyers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Alan Geldard Trophy Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Alan Geldard Trophy Race - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Davies Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alistair Staley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dick Cubison Unknown 3rd 0

8. Dick Cubison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Brian Dacey Unknown 2nd 0

11. Brian Dacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Martin Bush Unknown 3rd 0

13. Martin Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Keith Moore Unknown 3rd 0

14. Keith Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Hugh Cameron Unknown 3rd 0

15. Hugh Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Minting Unknown 3rd 0

17. Mark Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Roland Crayford Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Female 30-34 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 30-34 Pursuit - Results
1.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 35-39 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 35-39 Pursuit - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicola Peters Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Karen Glynn Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Muratti Cup Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Muratti Cup Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Shaun Wallace Guinness Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Bonnici Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John McClelland Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stefan Collins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Thorp Unknown N/A 0

14. Adrian Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Marty McCrossan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Hamilton Unknown 3rd 0

19. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  John Stollery Unknown N/A 0

20. John Stollery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Streather Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Female 50+ 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/09/05 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Mon 12/09/05 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Female 50+ Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/09/05 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Mon 12/09/05 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Male 30-34 1000m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 1km / 1 mile
Mon 12/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
1km / 1 mile
Male 35-39 1000m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 1km / 1 mile
Mon 12/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
1km / 1 mile
Female 35-39 Years 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Tue 13/09/05 – 00:00
Male 60-64 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Tue 13/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Female 35-39 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Wed 14/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Male 30-34 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Wed 14/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Male 60-64 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 14/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Male 30-34 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 15/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
3km / 2 miles
Male 35-39 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 15/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
3km / 2 miles
Male 30-34 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 30km / 19 miles
Fri 16/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
30km / 19 miles
Male 35-39 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 30km / 19 miles
Fri 16/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
30km / 19 miles
Male 55-59 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 15km / 9 miles
Fri 16/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
15km / 9 miles
Male 55-59 Pursuit 2000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Fri 16/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Alan Geldard Trophy Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
Female 30-34 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Female 35-39 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Muratti Cup Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/EN/001/2005

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Sep 2005

Finish date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 50+ 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 50+ 500m TT - Results
1.  Jo-Anne Lewis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Female 50+ Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 50+ Sprint - Results
3.  Jo-Anne Lewis Cycle Mickleover Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 30-34 1000m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30-34 1000m Time Trial - Results
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ryan James Unknown 2nd 0

9. Ryan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Bonnici Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Phill Huff Unknown 3rd 0

12. Phill Huff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Streather Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Jackson Unknown N/A 0

15. David Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 35-39 1000m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 35-39 1000m Time Trial - Results
1.  Neil Potter VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Churton Unknown 4th 0

11. Simon Churton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Stefan Collins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Cwiklinski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gavin Martin Unknown 2nd 0

15. Gavin Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Martin Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tony Childs Unknown 3rd 0

17. Tony Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Brian Edmonds Unknown 3rd 0

18. Brian Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Steve Thomas Unknown N/A 0

19. Steve Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martyn Shaw Unknown N/A 0

20. Martyn Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 35-39 Years 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 35-39 Years 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Karen Glynn Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicola Peters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeanette Baxter Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Cheryl Owens Unknown N/A 0

9. Cheryl Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60-64 Sprint - Results
3.  Anthony Pearce Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Female 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 35-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Male 30-34 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30-34 Sprint - Results
3.  Gwyn Carless Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ryan James Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Male 60-64 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 60-64 Pursuit - Results
3.  Anthony Pearce Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Male 30-34 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30-34 Pursuit - Results
1.  Michael Hutchinson Trek-Drops Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benedict Elliott Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marty McCrossan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jason Streather Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Bonnici Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul McAllister Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrzej Bojarski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  George Gilbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Jackson Unknown N/A 0

15. David Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 35-39 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 35-39 Pursuit - Results
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alistair Mackintosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Cooper Unknown 1st 0

9. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Glenn Taylor Unknown 3rd 0

11. Glenn Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Jack Unknown N/A 0

12. David Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Thomas Unknown N/A 0

13. Steve Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gavin Martin Unknown 2nd 0

14. Gavin Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Brian Edmonds Unknown 3rd 0

15. Brian Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Martyn Shaw Unknown N/A 0

16. Martyn Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30-34 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30-34 Points Race - Results
2.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marty McCrossan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Joel Stewart Unknown Elite 0

9. Joel Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ross Crook Unknown 2nd 0

10. Ross Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Streather Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul McAllister Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrzej Bojarski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 35-39 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 35-39 Points Race - Results
4.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Cooper Unknown 1st 0

8. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martin Burrows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 55-59 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 55-59 Points Race - Results
6.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 55-59 Pursuit 2000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 55-59 Pursuit 2000m - Results
2.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Gill Pontyclun Flyers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Alan Geldard Trophy Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Alan Geldard Trophy Race - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Davies Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alistair Staley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dick Cubison Unknown 3rd 0

8. Dick Cubison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Brian Dacey Unknown 2nd 0

11. Brian Dacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Martin Bush Unknown 3rd 0

13. Martin Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Keith Moore Unknown 3rd 0

14. Keith Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Hugh Cameron Unknown 3rd 0

15. Hugh Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Minting Unknown 3rd 0

17. Mark Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Roland Crayford Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Female 30-34 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 30-34 Pursuit - Results
1.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 35-39 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 35-39 Pursuit - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicola Peters Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Karen Glynn Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Muratti Cup Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Muratti Cup Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Shaun Wallace Guinness Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Bonnici Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John McClelland Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stefan Collins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Thorp Unknown N/A 0

14. Adrian Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Marty McCrossan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Hamilton Unknown 3rd 0

19. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  John Stollery Unknown N/A 0

20. John Stollery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Streather Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Female 50+ 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/09/05 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Mon 12/09/05 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Female 50+ Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/09/05 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Mon 12/09/05 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Male 30-34 1000m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 1km / 1 mile
Mon 12/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
1km / 1 mile
Male 35-39 1000m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 1km / 1 mile
Mon 12/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
1km / 1 mile
Female 35-39 Years 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Tue 13/09/05 – 00:00
Male 60-64 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Tue 13/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Female 35-39 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Wed 14/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Male 30-34 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Wed 14/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Male 60-64 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 14/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Male 30-34 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 15/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
3km / 2 miles
Male 35-39 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 15/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
3km / 2 miles
Male 30-34 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 30km / 19 miles
Fri 16/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
30km / 19 miles
Male 35-39 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 30km / 19 miles
Fri 16/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
30km / 19 miles
Male 55-59 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 15km / 9 miles
Fri 16/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
15km / 9 miles
Male 55-59 Pursuit 2000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Fri 16/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Alan Geldard Trophy Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
Female 30-34 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Female 35-39 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Muratti Cup Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk