Midlands XC Fuelled By Powerbar Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 19 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

907/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Johnson Unknown 0

1. Tom Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

3. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Rollason Unknown 0

4. Harvey Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Barfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Garner Unknown 0

6. Jack Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

1. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Crumpton Unknown N/A 0

2. Amy Crumpton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Bettles Unknown 0

3. Megan Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Erin Goodall Unknown 0

4. Erin Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Piper Radford Unknown 0

5. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mia Rolinson Unknown 0

6. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Louis Killworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morgan Curan Unknown 0

3. Morgan Curan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

1. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

2. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rosara Joseph Unknown 0

1. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  John Shingler Common Lane Occasionals Unknown 0

1. John Shingler - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Hopkinson Unknown 0

2. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Rider Unknown 0

3. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Newton Unknown 0

4. David Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dean Radford Unknown 0

5. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nathan Anscombe Unknown 0

6. Nathan Anscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Michelle Paget Unknown 0

1. Michelle Paget -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sharon Garner Unknown 0

2. Sharon Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 23

3. Joe Peake -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jake McKenna Unknown Junior 8

10. Jake McKenna -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Smith Unknown Junior 6

11. Adam Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Matt Godden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Mathew Savage Unknown 0

6. Mathew Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Kirk Unknown Juvenile 14

7. Oliver Kirk -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ryan Baker Unknown 0

8. Ryan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  George Westcott Unknown 0

10. George Westcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paige Coope Unknown 0

3. Paige Coope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Jake Lewis Unknown 0

1. Jake Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edward Hambrey Unknown 0

2. Edward Hambrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nigel Keyworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Stanford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

5. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

6. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Barfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Graeme Rolinson Unknown 0

8. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

9. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rob Harris Unknown 0

10. Rob Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Darren Putt Unknown N/A 0

11. Darren Putt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Putt Unknown 0

12. Gary Putt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jonathan Perks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stacey Hubble Unknown N/A 0

14. Stacey Hubble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Moss Unknown 0

15. Paul Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

16. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jason Staphnill Unknown 0

17. Jason Staphnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Keil Unknown 0

18. Tom Keil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Anthony Booth Unknown 0

19. Anthony Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robin Groves Unknown 0

20. Robin Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mark Winstone Unknown 0

21. Mark Winstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Groves Unknown 0

22. Simon Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tom Locke Unknown 0

23. Tom Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Kim Anscombe Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Super Vet/Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet/Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kevin Townsend SIP Events Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

7. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Stephen Bunn Unknown 0

9999. Stephen Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet/Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet/Grand Vet Women - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Smith Unknown N/A 0

4. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  A.M. Bone Unknown 0

7. A.M. Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Anthony Roberts Unknown 0

9. Anthony Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Moss Unknown 0

14. Paul Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Denby Sinclair Carnac-Planet X Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Chris Steele Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Martin Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Guy Cobbe Unknown 0

22. Guy Cobbe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Eddie Smith Unknown N/A 0

24. Eddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Buchan Unknown 0

25. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

27. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

28. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

30. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

31. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Anthony Vaughan SIP Events Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Paul Eveleigh Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Walker Unknown N/A 0

35. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

36. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Michael Ibbotson Unknown 0

37. Michael Ibbotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Flint Unknown 0

38. Richard Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Richard Johnson Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Russ Unwin Unknown 0

41. Russ Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Ben Capaldi www.cyclocrossrider.com Unknown 0

9999. Ben Capaldi - www.cyclocrossrider.com

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea SIP Events Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Richard Johnson Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

11. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Friel KTM - POD Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 0

9999. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  George Budd Unknown Expert 30

1. George Budd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 23

3. Giles Drake -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Richards Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Peter Goode Unknown Expert 14

7. Peter Goode -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Stephen James Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Scott Rose Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Neal Crampton Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Daniel Goode Unknown Master 4

12. Daniel Goode -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 3

13. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 2

14. Jon Bowie -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

16. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 0

19. Matt Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Paul Bailey Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Richard Fiander Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Ross McStrafick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gary Howard Unknown Master 0

25. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Lee Taylor Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Pierre Guern Unknown 0

27. Pierre Guern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jonathan Seed Unknown 0

28. Jonathan Seed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Mariusi Jaskolski Unknown 0

29. Mariusi Jaskolski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Benjamin Underwood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Rob Abrey Unknown N/A 0

31. Rob Abrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Masters Unknown 0

32. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Batchelor Unknown 0

33. Richard Batchelor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Stodgell Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Williams Unknown N/A 0

37. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Beighton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Paul Rollason Unknown 0

40. Paul Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Lee Attwood Unknown 0

41. Lee Attwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Andrew Gillott Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

9999. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Richie McCoy Unknown 0

9999. Richie McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Damian Noskow Unknown 0

9999. Damian Noskow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gareth Price Unknown 0

9999. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  J.C. Vecten Unknown 0

9999. J.C. Vecten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown 0

4. Mateusz Wielgos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

6. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Francis Field Unknown 0

8. Francis Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

9. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nathan Turner Unknown 0

10. Nathan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Dymond Unknown 0

11. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Van Lopik Unknown 0

14. David Van Lopik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Westwood Lichfield City CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Dilkes Unknown 0

17. Philip Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

18. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Ridge Unknown N/A 0

19. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Cameron Edwards Unknown 0

20. Cameron Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Matthieu Bernard Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Dexter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Russell Needham Unknown 0

23. Russell Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 0

24. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Ben Brindle Unknown 0

25. Ben Brindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Trevor Hulton Les Filles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

27. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lee Monks Unknown Sport 0

28. Lee Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Michael Hughes Unknown 0

30. Michael Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

31. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Michael Crouch Unknown 0

32. Michael Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Darren Edwards Unknown 0

33. Darren Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Mark Garner Unknown Sport 0

34. Mark Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

9999. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Midlands XC

Posted 02/06/2009 - British Cycling

Report: Midlands XC

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Vet/Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Vet/Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

907/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Johnson Unknown 0

1. Tom Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

3. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Rollason Unknown 0

4. Harvey Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Barfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Garner Unknown 0

6. Jack Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

1. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Crumpton Unknown N/A 0

2. Amy Crumpton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Bettles Unknown 0

3. Megan Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Erin Goodall Unknown 0

4. Erin Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Piper Radford Unknown 0

5. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mia Rolinson Unknown 0

6. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Louis Killworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morgan Curan Unknown 0

3. Morgan Curan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

1. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

2. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rosara Joseph Unknown 0

1. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  John Shingler Common Lane Occasionals Unknown 0

1. John Shingler - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Hopkinson Unknown 0

2. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Rider Unknown 0

3. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Newton Unknown 0

4. David Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dean Radford Unknown 0

5. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nathan Anscombe Unknown 0

6. Nathan Anscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Michelle Paget Unknown 0

1. Michelle Paget -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sharon Garner Unknown 0

2. Sharon Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 23

3. Joe Peake -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jake McKenna Unknown Junior 8

10. Jake McKenna -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Smith Unknown Junior 6

11. Adam Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Matt Godden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Mathew Savage Unknown 0

6. Mathew Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Kirk Unknown Juvenile 14

7. Oliver Kirk -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ryan Baker Unknown 0

8. Ryan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  George Westcott Unknown 0

10. George Westcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paige Coope Unknown 0

3. Paige Coope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Jake Lewis Unknown 0

1. Jake Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edward Hambrey Unknown 0

2. Edward Hambrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nigel Keyworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Stanford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

5. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

6. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Barfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Graeme Rolinson Unknown 0

8. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

9. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rob Harris Unknown 0

10. Rob Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Darren Putt Unknown N/A 0

11. Darren Putt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Putt Unknown 0

12. Gary Putt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jonathan Perks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stacey Hubble Unknown N/A 0

14. Stacey Hubble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Moss Unknown 0

15. Paul Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

16. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jason Staphnill Unknown 0

17. Jason Staphnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Keil Unknown 0

18. Tom Keil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Anthony Booth Unknown 0

19. Anthony Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robin Groves Unknown 0

20. Robin Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mark Winstone Unknown 0

21. Mark Winstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Groves Unknown 0

22. Simon Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tom Locke Unknown 0

23. Tom Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Kim Anscombe Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Super Vet/Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet/Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kevin Townsend SIP Events Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

7. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Stephen Bunn Unknown 0

9999. Stephen Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet/Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet/Grand Vet Women - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Smith Unknown N/A 0

4. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  A.M. Bone Unknown 0

7. A.M. Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Anthony Roberts Unknown 0

9. Anthony Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Moss Unknown 0

14. Paul Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Denby Sinclair Carnac-Planet X Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Chris Steele Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Martin Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Guy Cobbe Unknown 0

22. Guy Cobbe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Eddie Smith Unknown N/A 0

24. Eddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Buchan Unknown 0

25. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

27. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

28. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

30. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

31. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Anthony Vaughan SIP Events Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Paul Eveleigh Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Walker Unknown N/A 0

35. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

36. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Michael Ibbotson Unknown 0

37. Michael Ibbotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Flint Unknown 0

38. Richard Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Richard Johnson Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Russ Unwin Unknown 0

41. Russ Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Ben Capaldi www.cyclocrossrider.com Unknown 0

9999. Ben Capaldi - www.cyclocrossrider.com

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea SIP Events Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Richard Johnson Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

11. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Friel KTM - POD Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 0

9999. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  George Budd Unknown Expert 30

1. George Budd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 23

3. Giles Drake -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Richards Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Peter Goode Unknown Expert 14

7. Peter Goode -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Stephen James Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Scott Rose Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Neal Crampton Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Daniel Goode Unknown Master 4

12. Daniel Goode -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 3

13. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 2

14. Jon Bowie -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

16. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 0

19. Matt Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Paul Bailey Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Richard Fiander Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Ross McStrafick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gary Howard Unknown Master 0

25. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Lee Taylor Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Pierre Guern Unknown 0

27. Pierre Guern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jonathan Seed Unknown 0

28. Jonathan Seed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Mariusi Jaskolski Unknown 0

29. Mariusi Jaskolski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Benjamin Underwood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Rob Abrey Unknown N/A 0

31. Rob Abrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Masters Unknown 0

32. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Batchelor Unknown 0

33. Richard Batchelor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Stodgell Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Williams Unknown N/A 0

37. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Beighton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Paul Rollason Unknown 0

40. Paul Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Lee Attwood Unknown 0

41. Lee Attwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Andrew Gillott Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

9999. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Richie McCoy Unknown 0

9999. Richie McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Damian Noskow Unknown 0

9999. Damian Noskow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gareth Price Unknown 0

9999. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  J.C. Vecten Unknown 0

9999. J.C. Vecten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown 0

4. Mateusz Wielgos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

6. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Francis Field Unknown 0

8. Francis Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

9. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nathan Turner Unknown 0

10. Nathan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Dymond Unknown 0

11. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Van Lopik Unknown 0

14. David Van Lopik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Westwood Lichfield City CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Dilkes Unknown 0

17. Philip Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

18. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Ridge Unknown N/A 0

19. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Cameron Edwards Unknown 0

20. Cameron Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Matthieu Bernard Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Dexter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Russell Needham Unknown 0

23. Russell Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 0

24. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Ben Brindle Unknown 0

25. Ben Brindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Trevor Hulton Les Filles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

27. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lee Monks Unknown Sport 0

28. Lee Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Michael Hughes Unknown 0

30. Michael Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

31. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Michael Crouch Unknown 0

32. Michael Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Darren Edwards Unknown 0

33. Darren Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Mark Garner Unknown Sport 0

34. Mark Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

9999. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Midlands XC

Posted 02/06/2009 - British Cycling

Report: Midlands XC

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Vet/Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Vet/Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk