Jason MacIntyre Memorial TT

Time Trial – Saturday, 25 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

155/SC/046/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

1. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

4. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

5. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kyle Gordon Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Pooley Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Douglas Nicholson dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Wim Chalmet Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

17. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Robertson Warwickshire Ladies Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  James MacDonald Farnham RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin McIver Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

26. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

27. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jim Middleton VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  James Hendrie VC Glasgow South Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Gunn West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

36. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Robert McCall Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Alec Kitson Unknown 0

38. Alec Kitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
42.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Ciaran McGlynn Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Peter Berrie Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  James Montgomery Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Nigel Shannon Unknown N/A 0

46. Nigel Shannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Shirley Cycle Mickleover Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  John Urquhart Unknown N/A 0

48. John Urquhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  David Macintyre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Alasdair Cameron Unknown 0

52. Alasdair Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Graeme Wyllie Unknown N/A 0

53. Graeme Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Claire MacAulay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Gary Amos Cycle Orkney RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

56. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Freddie Toms Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Nicky Sharratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Bruce Sharratt Unknown 0

59. Bruce Sharratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Andy Slater Unknown 0

60. Andy Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Fiona Gunn Unknown 0

62. Fiona Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Thomas Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Robin Morton Unknown 0

66. Robin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Avril Gilchrist Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  William Davidson Kennoway RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Fiona Tannock Unknown 0

69. Fiona Tannock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Nicky Martin Rock to Roll CC Unknown 0

70. Nicky Martin - Rock to Roll CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Martyn Eastwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/04/09 – 12:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

155/SC/046/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

1. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

4. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

5. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kyle Gordon Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Pooley Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Douglas Nicholson dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Wim Chalmet Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

17. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Robertson Warwickshire Ladies Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  James MacDonald Farnham RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin McIver Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

26. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

27. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jim Middleton VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  James Hendrie VC Glasgow South Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Gunn West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

36. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Robert McCall Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Alec Kitson Unknown 0

38. Alec Kitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
42.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Ciaran McGlynn Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Peter Berrie Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  James Montgomery Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Nigel Shannon Unknown N/A 0

46. Nigel Shannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Shirley Cycle Mickleover Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  John Urquhart Unknown N/A 0

48. John Urquhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  David Macintyre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Alasdair Cameron Unknown 0

52. Alasdair Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Graeme Wyllie Unknown N/A 0

53. Graeme Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Claire MacAulay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Gary Amos Cycle Orkney RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

56. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Freddie Toms Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Nicky Sharratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Bruce Sharratt Unknown 0

59. Bruce Sharratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Andy Slater Unknown 0

60. Andy Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Fiona Gunn Unknown 0

62. Fiona Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Thomas Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Robin Morton Unknown 0

66. Robin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Avril Gilchrist Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  William Davidson Kennoway RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Fiona Tannock Unknown 0

69. Fiona Tannock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Nicky Martin Rock to Roll CC Unknown 0

70. Nicky Martin - Rock to Roll CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Martyn Eastwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/04/09 – 12:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk