Shrewsbury Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Saturday, 19 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Horsfield Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dominic Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Eden VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Saunders Climb On Bikes CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Marcus Willday Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Greaves Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Nicholas Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  William Fotheringham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Results & Pics: Shrewsbury Circuit Races

Posted 23/06/2010 - British Cycling

Results and photos from the second round of the Shrewsbury Circuit Races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
26km / 16 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 12:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
31km / 19 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Horsfield Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dominic Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Eden VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Saunders Climb On Bikes CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Marcus Willday Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Greaves Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Nicholas Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  William Fotheringham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Results & Pics: Shrewsbury Circuit Races

Posted 23/06/2010 - British Cycling

Results and photos from the second round of the Shrewsbury Circuit Races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
26km / 16 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 12:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
31km / 19 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk