Christmas Charity Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Tuesday, 28 Dec 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

137/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Whitworth Finished 0

4. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Amy Hinchcliffe Finished 0

6. Amy Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam Fortune Finished 0

8. Adam Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Chloe Hinchcliffe Finished 0

10. Chloe Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Marcus Hiley Finished 0

11. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nathan Fortune Finished 0

12. Nathan Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Hannah Whitworth Finished 0

14. Hannah Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sally Asquith Finished 0

15. Sally Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Astrid Hiley Finished 0

17. Astrid Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Carson Rothwell Finished 0

18. Carson Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Taylor Finished 0

2. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Justin Morgan Finished 0

4. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chris Smith Finished 0

6. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon West Finished 0

9. Simon West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

10. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

11. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Richard Thompson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Phillip Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Maddison Rothwell Finished 0

18. Maddison Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 11:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 28/12/10 – 11:30
None
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/12/10 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

137/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Whitworth Finished 0

4. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Amy Hinchcliffe Finished 0

6. Amy Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam Fortune Finished 0

8. Adam Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Chloe Hinchcliffe Finished 0

10. Chloe Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Marcus Hiley Finished 0

11. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nathan Fortune Finished 0

12. Nathan Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Hannah Whitworth Finished 0

14. Hannah Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sally Asquith Finished 0

15. Sally Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Astrid Hiley Finished 0

17. Astrid Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Carson Rothwell Finished 0

18. Carson Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Taylor Finished 0

2. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Justin Morgan Finished 0

4. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chris Smith Finished 0

6. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon West Finished 0

9. Simon West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

10. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

11. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Richard Thompson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Phillip Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Maddison Rothwell Finished 0

18. Maddison Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 11:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 28/12/10 – 11:30
None
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/12/10 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk