Norton Trophy Races/Yorkshire Points 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 05 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

178/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  G. Sweeney Unknown 0

4. G. Sweeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  S. Thackray Unknown 0

5. S. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rob Baldwin Unknown 0

13. Rob Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  J. Moses Unknown 0

14. J. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Gilbert Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Chris Goddard Rutland CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Boulton Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

16. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

18. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Gath Unknown N/A 0

19. Stephen Gath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

20. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

21. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  R. Burnham Unknown 0

22. R. Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Martin Lister Unknown N/A 0

24. Martin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

26. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Donald Buffham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

28. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Susan Gill Unknown N/A 0

29. Susan Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Young Unknown 0

2. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Watson Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Limebear VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Imeson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

17. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  S. Maudsley Unknown 0

18. S. Maudsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Christopher Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Chris Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

178/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  G. Sweeney Unknown 0

4. G. Sweeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  S. Thackray Unknown 0

5. S. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rob Baldwin Unknown 0

13. Rob Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  J. Moses Unknown 0

14. J. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Gilbert Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Chris Goddard Rutland CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Boulton Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

16. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

18. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Gath Unknown N/A 0

19. Stephen Gath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

20. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

21. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  R. Burnham Unknown 0

22. R. Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Martin Lister Unknown N/A 0

24. Martin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

26. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Donald Buffham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

28. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Susan Gill Unknown N/A 0

29. Susan Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Young Unknown 0

2. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Watson Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Limebear VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Imeson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

17. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  S. Maudsley Unknown 0

18. S. Maudsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Christopher Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Chris Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk