Meadowbank Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 12 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

059/SC/044/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior League Overall - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Chester RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Final League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Final League Overall - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Final League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Final League Overall - Results
1.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Craig Martin The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Womens League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens League Overall - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eileen Roe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jane Leask Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16 Final League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Final League Overall - Results
1.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 12/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Final League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Tue 12/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Final League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Tue 12/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Womens League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 12/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Final League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/09/06 19:15 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Tue 12/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

059/SC/044/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior League Overall - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Chester RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Final League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Final League Overall - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Final League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Final League Overall - Results
1.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Craig Martin The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Womens League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens League Overall - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eileen Roe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jane Leask Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16 Final League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Final League Overall - Results
1.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 12/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Final League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Tue 12/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Final League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Tue 12/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Womens League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Tue 12/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Final League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/09/06 19:15 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Tue 12/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk