UEC European Track Cycling Championships

Track – Wednesday, 15 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

575/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jul 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Team Pursuit - Results
2.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Team Sprint - Results
7.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Women Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Men Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Mens 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens 1km Time Trial - Results
7.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Mens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Individual Pursuit - Results
3.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Junior Women Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Individual Pursuit - Results
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Team Sprint - Results
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Points Race - Results
3.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Junior Women 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 500m TT - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Men Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U23 Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Sprint - Results
6.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Mens Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Scratch - Results
3.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Sprint - Results
5.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Keirin - Results
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Women Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Points Race - Results
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Men Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Scratch - Results
2.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U23 Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Sprint - Results
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U23 Women 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women 500m TT - Results
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Womens Points Race - Results
15.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Keirin - Results
9.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Mens Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Madison - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Junior Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Womens Scratch Race - Results
15.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U23 Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Keirin - Results
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U23 Men Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Points Race - Results
3.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U23 Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Womens Keirin - Results
7.  Jessica Varnish Pro Vision Scotland Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Womens Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Womens Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Wed 15/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Junior Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Wed 15/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Women Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Wed 15/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
U23 Men Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Wed 15/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Junior Mens 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Mens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Junior Women Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Junior Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Junior Women 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Men Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
U23 Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Mens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Junior Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
U23 Men Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
U23 Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Women 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Junior Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Mens Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Junior Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
U23 Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Men Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
U23 Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Womens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

575/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jul 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Team Pursuit - Results
2.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Team Sprint - Results
7.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Women Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Men Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Mens 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens 1km Time Trial - Results
7.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Mens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Individual Pursuit - Results
3.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Junior Women Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Individual Pursuit - Results
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Team Sprint - Results
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Points Race - Results
3.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Junior Women 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 500m TT - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Men Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U23 Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Sprint - Results
6.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Mens Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Scratch - Results
3.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Sprint - Results
5.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Keirin - Results
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Women Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Points Race - Results
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Men Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Scratch - Results
2.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U23 Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Sprint - Results
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U23 Women 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women 500m TT - Results
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Womens Points Race - Results
15.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Keirin - Results
9.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Mens Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Madison - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Junior Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Womens Scratch Race - Results
15.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U23 Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Keirin - Results
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U23 Men Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Points Race - Results
3.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U23 Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Womens Keirin - Results
7.  Jessica Varnish Pro Vision Scotland Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U23 Womens Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Womens Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Wed 15/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Junior Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Wed 15/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Women Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Wed 15/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
U23 Men Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Wed 15/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Junior Mens 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Mens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Junior Women Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Junior Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Junior Women 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Men Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
U23 Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Mens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Junior Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
U23 Men Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
U23 Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Women 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Junior Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Junior Mens Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Junior Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
U23 Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Men Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
U23 Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
U23 Womens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk