London League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 12 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

139/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Finch Unknown 0

3. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Mitri Unknown 0

4. James Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

5. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alex Conabere Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

7. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Theo Codrington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Henry Sayers Unknown 0

10. Henry Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Georgie Hopkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Oscar Heath-Evans Unknown 0

12. Oscar Heath-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jenna Parkin Unknown 0

13. Jenna Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Felix Mackie Unknown N/A 0

14. Felix Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  George Jay Unknown 0

15. George Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lucas Coughlan Unknown 0

16. Lucas Coughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stanley Heath-Evans Unknown 0

17. Stanley Heath-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

4. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Eric Jay Unknown 0

7. Eric Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Buck Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Newton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephanie Madeiros Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Eloise Coughlan Unknown 0

12. Eloise Coughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Norcaro Unknown 0

13. George Norcaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alec Briggs VC Londres Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Gater VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jez McCann Unknown 0

14. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Eleanor Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Gregory Buck Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Christopher Donnellan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Hannah Sykes Unknown 0

23. Hannah Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Pierre Roussel Unknown 0

2. Pierre Roussel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

3. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gary Record Unknown Senior 2

4. Gary Record -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Clark Unknown N/A 0

8. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Coley Clifton CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Robert Purcell Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

17. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

18. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Byron Raymond Unknown Senior 0

20. Byron Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Simon Scarsbrook VC Etoile Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  William Simpson Unknown 0

32. William Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  George Rogers Unknown N/A 0

33. George Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  James Drain Unknown 0

36. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

38. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Justin Costley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Carter Unknown N/A 0

41. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

43. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

44. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Luke Scheybeler JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Graham Hart Unknown 0

46. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

49. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Andrew Sweet Unknown 0

51. Andrew Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Nigel Stephens Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Andrew Laing GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Nigel Wilson Unknown 0

58. Nigel Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

59. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

60. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Mike Curtis Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Polly Heath Unknown 0

63. Polly Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Bill Burgess Unknown 0

64. Bill Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Gareth Welch Unknown Senior 0

65. Gareth Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

1. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Polly Heath Unknown 0

4. Polly Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:15

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

139/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Finch Unknown 0

3. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Mitri Unknown 0

4. James Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

5. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alex Conabere Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

7. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Theo Codrington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Henry Sayers Unknown 0

10. Henry Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Georgie Hopkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Oscar Heath-Evans Unknown 0

12. Oscar Heath-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jenna Parkin Unknown 0

13. Jenna Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Felix Mackie Unknown N/A 0

14. Felix Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  George Jay Unknown 0

15. George Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lucas Coughlan Unknown 0

16. Lucas Coughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stanley Heath-Evans Unknown 0

17. Stanley Heath-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

4. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Eric Jay Unknown 0

7. Eric Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Buck Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Newton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephanie Madeiros Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Eloise Coughlan Unknown 0

12. Eloise Coughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Norcaro Unknown 0

13. George Norcaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alec Briggs VC Londres Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Gater VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jez McCann Unknown 0

14. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Eleanor Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Gregory Buck Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Christopher Donnellan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Hannah Sykes Unknown 0

23. Hannah Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Pierre Roussel Unknown 0

2. Pierre Roussel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

3. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gary Record Unknown Senior 2

4. Gary Record -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Clark Unknown N/A 0

8. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Coley Clifton CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Robert Purcell Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

17. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

18. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Byron Raymond Unknown Senior 0

20. Byron Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Simon Scarsbrook VC Etoile Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  William Simpson Unknown 0

32. William Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  George Rogers Unknown N/A 0

33. George Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  James Drain Unknown 0

36. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

38. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Justin Costley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Carter Unknown N/A 0

41. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

43. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

44. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Luke Scheybeler JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Graham Hart Unknown 0

46. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

49. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Andrew Sweet Unknown 0

51. Andrew Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Nigel Stephens Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Andrew Laing GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Nigel Wilson Unknown 0

58. Nigel Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

59. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

60. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Mike Curtis Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Polly Heath Unknown 0

63. Polly Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Bill Burgess Unknown 0

64. Bill Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Gareth Welch Unknown Senior 0

65. Gareth Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

1. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Polly Heath Unknown 0

4. Polly Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:15

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk