CDNW Maxgear Road Race League 1

Road – Sunday, 07 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

029/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Giles Harrison ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Swithenbank G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Michael Cuming Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 0

24. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Bott Mossley CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Julian Rammler Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0

35. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Roy Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Graeme Macleod Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Stephen Baillie FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 0

55. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hamish Graham Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Roy Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Wale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Vesty Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Ranson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Anthony Thomas Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Clive Davis Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Lund Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Gareth Longbottom Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Unknown Wills Wheels rider Unknown 0

25. Unknown Wills Wheels rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Maughan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  John Agnew Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  John Moore Unknown N/A 0

31. John Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Beaty Preston CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Mike Arnold Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Dalton Unknown 4th 0

34. Tom Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Chris Atherton Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Sandy Lockett Settle Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Scott Morley Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Greg Tognarelli Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Michael Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Darren Young Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Calum Campbell Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Newby BMX Widow Photography Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Nigel Furness The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  John Dry ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  David Ranson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Daniel Walker Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Carl Potter Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries only accepted from riders registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and race Entry forms.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/03/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/03/10 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

029/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Giles Harrison ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Swithenbank G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Michael Cuming Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 0

24. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Bott Mossley CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Julian Rammler Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0

35. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Roy Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Graeme Macleod Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Stephen Baillie FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 0

55. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hamish Graham Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Roy Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Wale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Vesty Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Ranson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Anthony Thomas Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Clive Davis Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Lund Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Gareth Longbottom Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Unknown Wills Wheels rider Unknown 0

25. Unknown Wills Wheels rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Maughan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  John Agnew Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  John Moore Unknown N/A 0

31. John Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Beaty Preston CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Mike Arnold Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Dalton Unknown 4th 0

34. Tom Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Chris Atherton Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Sandy Lockett Settle Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Scott Morley Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Greg Tognarelli Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Michael Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Darren Young Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Calum Campbell Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Newby BMX Widow Photography Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Nigel Furness The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  John Dry ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  David Ranson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Daniel Walker Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Carl Potter Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries only accepted from riders registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and race Entry forms.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/03/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/03/10 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk