Harlow Road Race (ERRL event)

Road – Sunday, 02 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Negus Shaftesbury CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jan Strapek Unknown 0

6. Jan Strapek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matt Meadows Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Justin White Raleigh GAC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Roger Bishop North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Fielding Unknown 3rd 0

16. Paul Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jamie Fisher CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Dawson Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ron Hewes Harlow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Neil Muir Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Stuart Main Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Nigel Brooks Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Hunter Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Hemming East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  John Murray Fietsen Tempo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Dean Russell Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stavros Socratous Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non ERRL member clubs and entry on day £18.50

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 09:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 02/07/06 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 4
96km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Negus Shaftesbury CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jan Strapek Unknown 0

6. Jan Strapek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matt Meadows Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Justin White Raleigh GAC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Roger Bishop North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Fielding Unknown 3rd 0

16. Paul Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jamie Fisher CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Dawson Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ron Hewes Harlow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Neil Muir Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Stuart Main Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Nigel Brooks Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Hunter Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Hemming East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  John Murray Fietsen Tempo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Dean Russell Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stavros Socratous Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non ERRL member clubs and entry on day £18.50

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 09:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 02/07/06 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 4
96km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk