Caird Park Track League (week 6)

Track League , Dundee – Tuesday, 25 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411895

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
14 Caesar Avenue, Carnoustie, Angus, DD7 6DR
07740684006
info@discoveryjcc.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A League Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A League Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A League Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A League Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Scratch - Results
1.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

A League Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Elimination - Results
1.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A League Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Tempo - Results
1.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

A League Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B League Sprint Heat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Sprint Heat - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

B League Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

B League Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Elimination - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

B League Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Mile - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

B League Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Handicap - Results
1.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The races and groups will be based on entries and ability.

Ladies only races will be included if sufficient numbers.

The Races

A League Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B League Sprint Heat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B League Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B League Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B League Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 18:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 18:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411895

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
14 Caesar Avenue, Carnoustie, Angus, DD7 6DR
07740684006
info@discoveryjcc.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A League Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A League Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A League Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A League Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Scratch - Results
1.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

A League Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Elimination - Results
1.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A League Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Tempo - Results
1.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

A League Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B League Sprint Heat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Sprint Heat - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

B League Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

B League Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Elimination - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

B League Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Mile - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

B League Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Handicap - Results
1.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The races and groups will be based on entries and ability.

Ladies only races will be included if sufficient numbers.

The Races

A League Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B League Sprint Heat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B League Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B League Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B League Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 18:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 18:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk