NCRA Spring Handicap Series Race 4

Road – Saturday, 29 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

496/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Brett Harwood Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Malcolm Smith Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Veasey Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Munro Team Zenith Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  John French Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Bartlomiej Kieres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John Peters Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Fairley Unknown 0

14. Andy Fairley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Wright Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mike Smith Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Burns Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Shattock Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Fitzhugh 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nicholas Jeggo Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Brown Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Sam Lawson Unknown 2nd 0

24. Sam Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Jacklin Unknown 0

25. Mark Jacklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Sam Barker Carnac-Planet X Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Philip Garlick 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Graham Dickens Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  William Colbrook Unknown 0

31. William Colbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Plews Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Zulfikar Dhanji Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Adrian Tilley Kettering CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Russell Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Rod Freeman Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Liam Prior Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Steve Giles Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alan West 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Paul Edgson Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Brian Lusk 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Alexander Fry Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Chris Brennan Unknown N/A 0

47. Chris Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Batchelor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is for full series or £15 for single race.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 29/03/08 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

496/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Brett Harwood Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Malcolm Smith Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Veasey Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Munro Team Zenith Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  John French Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Bartlomiej Kieres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John Peters Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Fairley Unknown 0

14. Andy Fairley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Wright Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mike Smith Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Burns Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Shattock Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Fitzhugh 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nicholas Jeggo Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Brown Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Sam Lawson Unknown 2nd 0

24. Sam Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Jacklin Unknown 0

25. Mark Jacklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Sam Barker Carnac-Planet X Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Philip Garlick 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Graham Dickens Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  William Colbrook Unknown 0

31. William Colbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Plews Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Zulfikar Dhanji Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Adrian Tilley Kettering CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Russell Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Rod Freeman Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Liam Prior Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Steve Giles Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alan West 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Paul Edgson Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Brian Lusk 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Alexander Fry Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Chris Brennan Unknown N/A 0

47. Chris Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Batchelor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is for full series or £15 for single race.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 29/03/08 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk