EPZ Omloop van Borsele (UCI/1.1)

Road – Saturday, 22 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411863

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
12.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Eileen Roe Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Stephanie Mottram Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Barker Team Breeze Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Megan Chard Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Cheeseman Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rebecca Durrell Drops Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Elizabeth Holden Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hayley Jones Team WNT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Georgia Mansfield RT23 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rose Osborne Drops Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Payton Drops Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Shaw Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Abigail Van Twisk Drops Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 22/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411863

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
12.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Eileen Roe Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Stephanie Mottram Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Barker Team Breeze Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Megan Chard Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Cheeseman Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rebecca Durrell Drops Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Elizabeth Holden Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hayley Jones Team WNT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Georgia Mansfield RT23 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rose Osborne Drops Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Payton Drops Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Shaw Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Abigail Van Twisk Drops Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 22/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk