BC Yorkshire Regional Grass Track Under 8/10/12 Freewheel Championships 2017

Track , Leeds – Monday, 17 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling Youth Regional Grass Track Championship is pre-enter only.Under 12's and below ride freewheel bikes as long as they are in full working order and have brakes. This is a freewheel event only, Under 14's and Under 16's regional championship is on the 18th July.

Event Details

Event URN:

411808

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 10th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tayler Stephenson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fin McLaren Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Wilks Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Evie Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Frankie Jacques Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harriet Pask Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rosa Fisher Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mark Ketteringham Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jack Wilks Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jonah McLaren Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Frederic Wood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Byron Jacques Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alfie Green Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Theo Hutter Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Nicky Langdon Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Cameron Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Joseph Friend Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Fred Harrison Finished 0

17.  Fred Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Marco Teoli Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Iona Jackson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amber Peacock Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Charlotte Chambers Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Camilla Henry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ivy Cook Finished D 0

8.  Ivy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Billy Ladle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Joshua Turton Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joe Hemsworth East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Seth Langdon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Annie Chambers Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ruth Friend Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth Riders only with a closing date of 11th July for all Youth categories Under 12 and below.Check out the facebook site for current information and the website for everything else. Riders must be British Cycling members with a full and valid racing licence as it is a regional championship. No day licences accepted. If you have not had a British Cycling membership and race licence before, the first year is usually free through your Go Ride club or through West Riding track league.However you need to join in advance of the event.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8/10/12 Freewheel Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling Youth Regional Grass Track Championship is pre-enter only.Under 12's and below ride freewheel bikes as long as they are in full working order and have brakes. This is a freewheel event only, Under 14's and Under 16's regional championship is on the 18th July.

Event Details

Event URN:

411808

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 10th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tayler Stephenson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fin McLaren Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Wilks Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Evie Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Frankie Jacques Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harriet Pask Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rosa Fisher Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mark Ketteringham Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jack Wilks Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jonah McLaren Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Frederic Wood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Byron Jacques Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alfie Green Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Theo Hutter Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Nicky Langdon Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Cameron Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Joseph Friend Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Fred Harrison Finished 0

17.  Fred Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Marco Teoli Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Iona Jackson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amber Peacock Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Charlotte Chambers Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Camilla Henry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ivy Cook Finished D 0

8.  Ivy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Billy Ladle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Joshua Turton Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joe Hemsworth East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Seth Langdon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Annie Chambers Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ruth Friend Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth Riders only with a closing date of 11th July for all Youth categories Under 12 and below.Check out the facebook site for current information and the website for everything else. Riders must be British Cycling members with a full and valid racing licence as it is a regional championship. No day licences accepted. If you have not had a British Cycling membership and race licence before, the first year is usually free through your Go Ride club or through West Riding track league.However you need to join in advance of the event.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8/10/12 Freewheel Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/07/17 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk