Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting

Track – Sunday, 22 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112001004

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Whittaker Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Ward VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Julian Ramsbottom Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rusine Heald Ronde Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Beren Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Stuart-Smith Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Whittaker VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Endeavour RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dick Cubison Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Webb Neon-Velo Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating Rounds of BCF Sprinters & Points Race League [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112001004

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Whittaker Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Ward VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Julian Ramsbottom Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rusine Heald Ronde Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Beren Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Stuart-Smith Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Whittaker VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Endeavour RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dick Cubison Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Webb Neon-Velo Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating Rounds of BCF Sprinters & Points Race League [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk