Tavistock Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Okehampton – Sunday, 17 Dec 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411726

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pavilion In The Park, Okehampton Community College, Mill Road, Okehampton, Devon, EX20 1PW

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Dec 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Long Finished Senior 5

6. Richard Long -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Jacek Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

16. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matt Tupman Holsworthy Peloton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stuart Brereton Finished 0

28. Stuart Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Bobby Cowsill Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Matt Redmore Propello Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

32. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Hewis Finished N/A 0

33. Matthew Hewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Daniel Murphy Finished 0

40. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Duncan Murdison Finished Senior 0

41. Duncan Murdison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

42. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Will Soffe Finished Senior 0

44. Will Soffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Adam Gazeley Finished 0

45. Adam Gazeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

46. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  William Hancock Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

52. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Kath Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Hayley Down Finished N/A 0

58. Hayley Down -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Hemens Finished N/A 0

59. Ian Hemens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Daniel Fagg Finished N/A 0

60. Daniel Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

64. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Heather Fell Cannondale Girls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jenna Murphy Finished 0

67. Jenna Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Hurrell Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Guy Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jim Baldwin YOGi Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nathan Gristy Did not finish N/A 0

70. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tex Lord Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

70. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Pedley Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. Jacek Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. James Bovey -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. Rob Burnham -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Murphy Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

18. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  adam gazeley Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. adam gazeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

20. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

23. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ian Hemens Finished N/A 0

26. Ian Hemens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

29. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Guy Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nathan Gristy Did not finish N/A 0

30. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tex Lord Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

30. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Kath Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hayley Down Finished N/A 0

4. Hayley Down -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Heather Fell Cannondale Girls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jenna Murphy Finished Veteran 0

7. Jenna Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ewan Warren Exeter Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Dowding Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Dan Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Koben Trigts Finished 0

7. Koben Trigts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Connie McLaughlin Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Priday Finished 0

3. Samuel Priday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Toby Murphy Finished Youth U14 0

6. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Abraham Reid Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tj Priday Finished 0

8. Tj Priday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Cann Finished 0

9. Jack Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Theo Marshall Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Linus Agnew Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Meribel Hudson Finished Under 12 0

10. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ethan Jones Finished 0

12. Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alex Start Finished 0

13. Alex Start -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Vinny Pedrick Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Zara Priday Finished 0

17. Zara Priday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Georgia Quant Finished 0

18. Georgia Quant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Robins Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sonny Hudson Finished Under 12 0

3. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Riches Finished Under 12 0

6. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

8. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Evie Palmer Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Orla White Finished Under 12 0

18. Orla White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Benjamin Creed Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rhys Coates Exeter Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tamzin Jarman Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Anya Janjanin Finished 0

24. Anya Janjanin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Freddie Herridge Finished 0

25. Freddie Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Morgan Wilson Did not finish 0

25. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jowan Chapman Finished Under 12 0

2. Jowan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

3. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edolie Wilson Finished 0

5. Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jasper Farrington Finished Under 12 0

6. Jasper Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Hicks Finished 0

8. Arthur Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charles Knights Finished Under 12 0

9. Charles Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Barker Finished 0

10. Jack Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Morris Finished 0

12. Jack Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Wilf Herridge Finished 0

13. Wilf Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lewis Hawkins Finished 0

14. Lewis Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Toby Uglow Finished 0

15. Toby Uglow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Anthony Finished 0

16. Jack Anthony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stanley Hicks Finished 0

17. Stanley Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bethany Gentle Finished 0

18. Bethany Gentle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sam Gentle Finished 0

19. Sam Gentle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sid Herridge Finished 0

21. Sid Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joseph Knights Finished Under 12 0

22. Joseph Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 11:00

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 11:00

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 10:30

U8s

Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411726

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pavilion In The Park, Okehampton Community College, Mill Road, Okehampton, Devon, EX20 1PW

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Dec 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Long Finished Senior 5

6. Richard Long -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Jacek Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

16. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matt Tupman Holsworthy Peloton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stuart Brereton Finished 0

28. Stuart Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Bobby Cowsill Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Matt Redmore Propello Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

32. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Hewis Finished N/A 0

33. Matthew Hewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Daniel Murphy Finished 0

40. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Duncan Murdison Finished Senior 0

41. Duncan Murdison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

42. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Will Soffe Finished Senior 0

44. Will Soffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Adam Gazeley Finished 0

45. Adam Gazeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

46. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  William Hancock Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

52. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Kath Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Hayley Down Finished N/A 0

58. Hayley Down -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Hemens Finished N/A 0

59. Ian Hemens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Daniel Fagg Finished N/A 0

60. Daniel Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

64. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Heather Fell Cannondale Girls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jenna Murphy Finished 0

67. Jenna Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Hurrell Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Guy Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jim Baldwin YOGi Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nathan Gristy Did not finish N/A 0

70. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tex Lord Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

70. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Pedley Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. Jacek Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. James Bovey -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. Rob Burnham -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Murphy Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

18. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  adam gazeley Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. adam gazeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

20. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

23. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ian Hemens Finished N/A 0

26. Ian Hemens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

29. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Guy Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nathan Gristy Did not finish N/A 0

30. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tex Lord Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

30. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Kath Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hayley Down Finished N/A 0

4. Hayley Down -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Heather Fell Cannondale Girls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jenna Murphy Finished Veteran 0

7. Jenna Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ewan Warren Exeter Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Dowding Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Dan Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Koben Trigts Finished 0

7. Koben Trigts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Connie McLaughlin Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Priday Finished 0

3. Samuel Priday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Toby Murphy Finished Youth U14 0

6. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Abraham Reid Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tj Priday Finished 0

8. Tj Priday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Cann Finished 0

9. Jack Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Theo Marshall Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Linus Agnew Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Meribel Hudson Finished Under 12 0

10. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ethan Jones Finished 0

12. Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alex Start Finished 0

13. Alex Start -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Vinny Pedrick Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Zara Priday Finished 0

17. Zara Priday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Georgia Quant Finished 0

18. Georgia Quant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Robins Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sonny Hudson Finished Under 12 0

3. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Riches Finished Under 12 0

6. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

8. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Evie Palmer Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Orla White Finished Under 12 0

18. Orla White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Benjamin Creed Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rhys Coates Exeter Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tamzin Jarman Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Anya Janjanin Finished 0

24. Anya Janjanin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Freddie Herridge Finished 0

25. Freddie Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Morgan Wilson Did not finish 0

25. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jowan Chapman Finished Under 12 0

2. Jowan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

3. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edolie Wilson Finished 0

5. Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jasper Farrington Finished Under 12 0

6. Jasper Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Hicks Finished 0

8. Arthur Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charles Knights Finished Under 12 0

9. Charles Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Barker Finished 0

10. Jack Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Morris Finished 0

12. Jack Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Wilf Herridge Finished 0

13. Wilf Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lewis Hawkins Finished 0

14. Lewis Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Toby Uglow Finished 0

15. Toby Uglow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Anthony Finished 0

16. Jack Anthony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stanley Hicks Finished 0

17. Stanley Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bethany Gentle Finished 0

18. Bethany Gentle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sam Gentle Finished 0

19. Sam Gentle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sid Herridge Finished 0

21. Sid Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joseph Knights Finished Under 12 0

22. Joseph Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 11:00

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 11:00

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 10:30

U8s

Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk