Truro Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Truro – Sunday, 05 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

3

Event Details

Event URN:

411723

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Penair School, St Clement, Truro, TR1 1TN

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Davies Finished 0

1. Steven Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Long Finished Senior 16

2. Richard Long -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paddy Scullion Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

19. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Phil Coad Finished 0

20. Phil Coad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

23. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Margriet Kloppenburg Sid Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adam Pedley Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

35. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Newton Finished 0

36. Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Murphy Finished 0

39. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0

48. Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Gregory Cox Finished 0

50. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

53. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  William Hancock Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  James Benney Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

61. Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Christian Savage Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Damian Cooke Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Bennett Finished 0

68. David Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Daniel Fagg Finished N/A 0

69. Daniel Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  Jon Ramage Finished N/A 0

71. Jon Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Coward Finished 0

72. David Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

73. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

74. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
77.  Jacob Edkins http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Ryan Kingdon Finished 0

78. Ryan Kingdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Simon Sheppard Finished 0

79. Simon Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Tom Bowman Finished N/A 0

81. Tom Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Lucy Spowart Finished 0

82. Lucy Spowart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Tony Opie One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Richard Osborne Finished 0

85. Richard Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Jaime Lewis Finished 0

86. Jaime Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Alsept Did not finish N/A 0

86. James Alsept -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ryan Medlyn Did not finish 0

86. Ryan Medlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Morse Did not finish 0

86. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Matt Tupman Holsworthy Peloton Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. James Bovey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

6. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

14. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Murphy Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

20. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

21. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

24. Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Bennett Finished 0

27. David Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

28. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Simon Sheppard Bikechain- Ricci Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Tony Opie One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Alsept Did not finish N/A 0

33. James Alsept -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0

4. Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Coward Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Osborne Finished Vet 50+ 0

14. Richard Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ryan Medlyn One and All Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Morse Penzance Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Margriet Kloppenburg Sid Valley CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lucy Spowart Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sian J Finished 0

4. Sian J -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Spowart Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Dowding Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Robin Smith Finished Youth U14 0

6. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Poulter Bikechain- Ricci Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Linus Agnew Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Meribel Hudson Finished Under 12 0

10. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Orla Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amanda Desmone Finished 0

15. Amanda Desmone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Logan Newton Finished 0

16. Logan Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Florence Groves Finished 0

17. Florence Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Robins Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sonny Hudson Finished Under 12 0

4. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Douglas Hague Finished 0

6. Douglas Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jed Jed Finished 0

7. Jed Jed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Riches Finished Under 12 0

9. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

10. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

11. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Bethany Coates Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Caelan Day Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Benjamin Creed Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Elsa Dodwell One and All Cycling Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Kirsty Rea Did not finish 0

21. Kirsty Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Jowan Chapman Finished Under 12 0

1. Jowan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

3. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Young Finished 0

4. Jamie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Josh Peters Finished 0

5. Josh Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lauren Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Jolivet Finished 0

7. Sam Jolivet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Freddie Hague Finished 0

8. Freddie Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jasper Farrington Finished Under 12 0

9. Jasper Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edolie Wilson Finished 0

11. Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Arther Skinner Finished 0

12. Arther Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kelsie Day Finished 0

13. Kelsie Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eldon Young Finished 0

15. Eldon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Raggett Finished 0

17. Thomas Raggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alex Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Monk Finished 0

19. Charlie Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Phoebe Skinner Finished 0

20. Phoebe Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Hamel Ragett Finished 0

22. Hamel Ragett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ellis Newton Finished 0

23. Ellis Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  William Barrett Finished 0

24. William Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jowan Roberts Bikechain- Ricci Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Food and drink wil be available on the day as well as hot showers.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 11:00

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 11:00

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 10:30

U8s

Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

3

Event Details

Event URN:

411723

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Penair School, St Clement, Truro, TR1 1TN

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Davies Finished 0

1. Steven Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Long Finished Senior 16

2. Richard Long -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paddy Scullion Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

19. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Phil Coad Finished 0

20. Phil Coad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

23. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Margriet Kloppenburg Sid Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adam Pedley Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

35. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Newton Finished 0

36. Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Murphy Finished 0

39. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0

48. Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Gregory Cox Finished 0

50. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

53. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  William Hancock Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  James Benney Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

61. Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Christian Savage Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Damian Cooke Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Bennett Finished 0

68. David Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Daniel Fagg Finished N/A 0

69. Daniel Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  Jon Ramage Finished N/A 0

71. Jon Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Coward Finished 0

72. David Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

73. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

74. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
77.  Jacob Edkins http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Ryan Kingdon Finished 0

78. Ryan Kingdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Simon Sheppard Finished 0

79. Simon Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Tom Bowman Finished N/A 0

81. Tom Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Lucy Spowart Finished 0

82. Lucy Spowart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Tony Opie One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Richard Osborne Finished 0

85. Richard Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Jaime Lewis Finished 0

86. Jaime Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Alsept Did not finish N/A 0

86. James Alsept -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ryan Medlyn Did not finish 0

86. Ryan Medlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Morse Did not finish 0

86. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Matt Tupman Holsworthy Peloton Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. James Bovey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

6. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

14. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Murphy Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

20. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

21. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Phil Bristow Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

24. Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Bennett Finished 0

27. David Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

28. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Simon Sheppard Bikechain- Ricci Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Tony Opie One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Alsept Did not finish N/A 0

33. James Alsept -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0

4. Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Coward Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Osborne Finished Vet 50+ 0

14. Richard Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ryan Medlyn One and All Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Morse Penzance Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Margriet Kloppenburg Sid Valley CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lucy Spowart Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sian J Finished 0

4. Sian J -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Spowart Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Dowding Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Robin Smith Finished Youth U14 0

6. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Poulter Bikechain- Ricci Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Linus Agnew Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Meribel Hudson Finished Under 12 0

10. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Orla Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amanda Desmone Finished 0

15. Amanda Desmone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Logan Newton Finished 0

16. Logan Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Florence Groves Finished 0

17. Florence Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Robins Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sonny Hudson Finished Under 12 0

4. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Douglas Hague Finished 0

6. Douglas Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jed Jed Finished 0

7. Jed Jed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Riches Finished Under 12 0

9. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

10. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

11. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Bethany Coates Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Caelan Day Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Benjamin Creed Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Elsa Dodwell One and All Cycling Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Kirsty Rea Did not finish 0

21. Kirsty Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Jowan Chapman Finished Under 12 0

1. Jowan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

3. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Young Finished 0

4. Jamie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Josh Peters Finished 0

5. Josh Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lauren Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Jolivet Finished 0

7. Sam Jolivet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Freddie Hague Finished 0

8. Freddie Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jasper Farrington Finished Under 12 0

9. Jasper Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edolie Wilson Finished 0

11. Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Arther Skinner Finished 0

12. Arther Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kelsie Day Finished 0

13. Kelsie Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eldon Young Finished 0

15. Eldon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Raggett Finished 0

17. Thomas Raggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alex Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Monk Finished 0

19. Charlie Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Phoebe Skinner Finished 0

20. Phoebe Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Hamel Ragett Finished 0

22. Hamel Ragett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ellis Newton Finished 0

23. Ellis Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  William Barrett Finished 0

24. William Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jowan Roberts Bikechain- Ricci Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Food and drink wil be available on the day as well as hot showers.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 11:00

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 11:00

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 10:30

U8s

Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk