Escot Park Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Devon – Sunday, 15 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Exeter Wheelers cc hosts its annual round of the South West Cyclocross league in the picturesque setting of Escot park near Ottery St Mary in Devon. The racing kicks off with the Under 8`s at 1030 through to the Senior/Vet/Junior/Women`s race at 1330. The course is a mixture of grass,track,tarmac and maybe a few hills. Oh and mud if the weather permits! The park itself is a family day out in itself and has good parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Event Details

Event URN:

411722

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Escot Park, Ottery St Mary, Devon, EX11 1LU

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 12th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paddy Scullion Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Rathbone Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  George Kimber Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matt Redmore Propello Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

28.  Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  James Porter Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Matthew Hewis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Pedley Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Ho wai Yim Finished Senior 0

36.  Ho wai Yim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Simon Rendall Finished 0

39.  Simon Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Rowe Team DCP Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Young Finished 0

48.  Simon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Alice Staniford Team RGB Building Supplies Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Nick Robson Finished 0

56.  Nick Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Damian Cooke Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Szender Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Danny Hubbard Holsworthy Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  David Bromley Finished 0

65.  David Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Jon Leonard Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Chris Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  James Alsop Finished 0

75.  James Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Tom Bowman Finished N/A 0

78.  Tom Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Daniel Martin Holsworthy Peloton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Matthew Yard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  David Coward Finished 0

85.  David Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
88.  Will George Finished 0

88.  Will George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Tom Woodman Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Nick Classick Finished 0

90.  Nick Classick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

91.  Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
93.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Philip Bartlett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
98.  Gary Roberts Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
101.  Ed George Finished 0

101.  Ed George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Matt Morgan Finished 0

102.  Matt Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Matt Wadhams Finished 0

103.  Matt Wadhams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Robert Peirce Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Paul Ginter Finished N/A 0

105.  Paul Ginter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Rob George Finished N/A 0

106.  Rob George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  David Wilson Finished 0

107.  David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Jim Ephrains Finished 0

108.  Jim Ephrains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tom Blease Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rob Burnham Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Fisher Somerset Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Rowing Did not finish Senior 0

Joe Rowing -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Rowing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Adam Forrest Finished 0

12.  Adam Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Rowe Team DCP Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Young Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jon Leonard Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Alsop Finished 0

27.  James Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tom Woodman Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Classick Finished 0

31.  Nick Classick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

32.  Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gary Roberts Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rob Peirce Finished 0

34.  Rob Peirce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Ginter Finished 0

35.  Paul Ginter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

36.  Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Coward Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Matt Wadhams Finished 0

18.  Matt Wadhams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rob George Finished N/A 0

19.  Rob George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jim Ephrains Finished 0

20.  Jim Ephrains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Michael Fisher Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Corey Bale Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alice Staniford Team RGB Building Supplies Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Greensmith Propello Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Spowart Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Archie Tyler Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ethan Roberts Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Dylan Leonard Finished Youth U16 0

11.  Dylan Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Nathan Dowding Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Shaw Finished Youth U14 0

9.  William Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Christopher Francis Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Brown Finished 0

9.  Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Angus Graham Finished 0

12.  Angus Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Zak Monk Finished 0

13.  Zak Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Tyler Finished 0

15.  Toby Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Farthing Finished 0

16.  Oscar Farthing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Francis Caswell Finished 0

17.  Francis Caswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  edward argent Finished Under 12 0

19.  edward argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Meribel Hudson Finished 0

2.  Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Orla Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maya Campbell Finished 0

5.  Maya Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hayleigh Smith Finished 0

6.  Hayleigh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Eva Ellis Finished 0

7.  Eva Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Robins Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sonny Hudson Finished Under 12 0

4.  Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

7.  Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Raffey Latch Finished 0

9.  Raffey Latch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Lewis Finished Under 12 0

11.  Joseph Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Coates Exeter Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Samuel Hemmens Finished 0

14.  Samuel Hemmens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Bailey Woodger Finished 0

15.  Bailey Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lara Argent Finished 0

2.  Lara Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lowla Nute Finished 0

3.  Lowla Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aine Graham Finished 0

6.  Aine Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Jeffrey Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bethany Coates Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isla Peters Finished 0

10.  Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jowan Chapman Finished 0

2.  Jowan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Young Finished 0

3.  Jamie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Allen Finished 0

4.  James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eldon Young Finished 0

5.  Eldon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Smith Finished 0

6.  Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Billy Meaker Finished 0

7.  Billy Meaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Ward Finished 0

8.  Charlie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Pearcy Finished 0

9.  Alex Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Nute Finished 0

10.  George Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ethan Yard Finished Under 12 0

11.  Ethan Yard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah Morgan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Finn Bawden Finished 0

13.  Finn Bawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Samuel Daniels Finished Under 12 0

14.  Samuel Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Piran Kitching Finished Under 12 0

15.  Piran Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlie Monk Finished 0

16.  Charlie Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Zeph Morgan Finished 0

17.  Zeph Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Caylub Rich Finished 0

18.  Caylub Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edolie Wilson Finished 0

2.  Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Imogen Nute Finished 0

3.  Imogen Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Esme Heal Revo Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sophie Lewis Finished 0

6.  Sophie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course is set in the Escot country park grounds and consists of grass, tarmac and gravel sections including a couple of steep climbs. The park has good facilities but no showers and can be easily reached from the A30 Exeter to Honiton road.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Exeter Wheelers cc hosts its annual round of the South West Cyclocross league in the picturesque setting of Escot park near Ottery St Mary in Devon. The racing kicks off with the Under 8`s at 1030 through to the Senior/Vet/Junior/Women`s race at 1330. The course is a mixture of grass,track,tarmac and maybe a few hills. Oh and mud if the weather permits! The park itself is a family day out in itself and has good parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Event Details

Event URN:

411722

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Escot Park, Ottery St Mary, Devon, EX11 1LU

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 12th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paddy Scullion Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Rathbone Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  George Kimber Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matt Redmore Propello Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

28.  Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  James Porter Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Matthew Hewis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Pedley Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Ho wai Yim Finished Senior 0

36.  Ho wai Yim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Simon Rendall Finished 0

39.  Simon Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Rowe Team DCP Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Young Finished 0

48.  Simon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Alice Staniford Team RGB Building Supplies Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Nick Robson Finished 0

56.  Nick Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Damian Cooke Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Szender Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Danny Hubbard Holsworthy Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  David Bromley Finished 0

65.  David Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Jon Leonard Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Chris Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  James Alsop Finished 0

75.  James Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Tom Bowman Finished N/A 0

78.  Tom Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Daniel Martin Holsworthy Peloton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Matthew Yard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  David Coward Finished 0

85.  David Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
88.  Will George Finished 0

88.  Will George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Tom Woodman Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Nick Classick Finished 0

90.  Nick Classick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

91.  Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
93.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Philip Bartlett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
98.  Gary Roberts Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
101.  Ed George Finished 0

101.  Ed George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Matt Morgan Finished 0

102.  Matt Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Matt Wadhams Finished 0

103.  Matt Wadhams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Robert Peirce Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Paul Ginter Finished N/A 0

105.  Paul Ginter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Rob George Finished N/A 0

106.  Rob George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  David Wilson Finished 0

107.  David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Jim Ephrains Finished 0

108.  Jim Ephrains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tom Blease Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rob Burnham Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Fisher Somerset Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Rowing Did not finish Senior 0

Joe Rowing -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Rowing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Adam Forrest Finished 0

12.  Adam Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Rowe Team DCP Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Young Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Angus Menter Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jon Leonard Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Alsop Finished 0

27.  James Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tom Woodman Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Classick Finished 0

31.  Nick Classick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 40-49 0

32.  Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gary Roberts Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rob Peirce Finished 0

34.  Rob Peirce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Ginter Finished 0

35.  Paul Ginter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

36.  Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Coward Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Matt Wadhams Finished 0

18.  Matt Wadhams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rob George Finished N/A 0

19.  Rob George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jim Ephrains Finished 0

20.  Jim Ephrains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Michael Fisher Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Corey Bale Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alice Staniford Team RGB Building Supplies Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Greensmith Propello Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Spowart Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Archie Tyler Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ethan Roberts Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Dylan Leonard Finished Youth U16 0

11.  Dylan Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Nathan Dowding Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Shaw Finished Youth U14 0

9.  William Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Christopher Francis Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Brown Finished 0

9.  Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Angus Graham Finished 0

12.  Angus Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Zak Monk Finished 0

13.  Zak Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Tyler Finished 0

15.  Toby Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Farthing Finished 0

16.  Oscar Farthing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Francis Caswell Finished 0

17.  Francis Caswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  edward argent Finished Under 12 0

19.  edward argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Meribel Hudson Finished 0

2.  Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Orla Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maya Campbell Finished 0

5.  Maya Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hayleigh Smith Finished 0

6.  Hayleigh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Eva Ellis Finished 0

7.  Eva Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Robins Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sonny Hudson Finished Under 12 0

4.  Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

7.  Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Raffey Latch Finished 0

9.  Raffey Latch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Lewis Finished Under 12 0

11.  Joseph Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Coates Exeter Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Samuel Hemmens Finished 0

14.  Samuel Hemmens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Bailey Woodger Finished 0

15.  Bailey Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lara Argent Finished 0

2.  Lara Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lowla Nute Finished 0

3.  Lowla Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aine Graham Finished 0

6.  Aine Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Jeffrey Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bethany Coates Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isla Peters Finished 0

10.  Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jowan Chapman Finished 0

2.  Jowan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Young Finished 0

3.  Jamie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Allen Finished 0

4.  James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eldon Young Finished 0

5.  Eldon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Smith Finished 0

6.  Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Billy Meaker Finished 0

7.  Billy Meaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Ward Finished 0

8.  Charlie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Pearcy Finished 0

9.  Alex Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Nute Finished 0

10.  George Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ethan Yard Finished Under 12 0

11.  Ethan Yard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah Morgan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Finn Bawden Finished 0

13.  Finn Bawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Samuel Daniels Finished Under 12 0

14.  Samuel Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Piran Kitching Finished Under 12 0

15.  Piran Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlie Monk Finished 0

16.  Charlie Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Zeph Morgan Finished 0

17.  Zeph Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Caylub Rich Finished 0

18.  Caylub Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edolie Wilson Finished 0

2.  Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Imogen Nute Finished 0

3.  Imogen Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Esme Heal Revo Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sophie Lewis Finished 0

6.  Sophie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course is set in the Escot country park grounds and consists of grass, tarmac and gravel sections including a couple of steep climbs. The park has good facilities but no showers and can be easily reached from the A30 Exeter to Honiton road.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk