Newquay Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Newquay – Sunday, 08 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

2017 will see the introduction of the Ride Newquay Cyclo-Cross into the Southwest League.  The event will take place at Newquay Tretherras School fields which will be on a two tiers of fields making this event flat and fast but with hurdles, steps included.   The event will be managed and run by Academy Fitness with support from Newquay Velo. Academy Fitness works in partnership with Newquay Tretherras in delivering Health, Fitness & Wellbeing activities to the school and local community.  

Sunday 8th - Cyclo-Cross event

Further details on all the above events can be found on our website: www.academyfitness.org and social media pages. 

Event Details

Event URN:

411721

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newquay Tretherras School, Trevenson Road, Newquay, TR7 3BH
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 5th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Andy Gordon Finished 0

1. Andy Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paddy Scullion Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Coad Finished Senior 0

15. Philip Coad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Edward Clark Finished N/A 0

21. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Ferguson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

24. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

27. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matthew Hewis Finished N/A 0

29. Matthew Hewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

35. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Adam Pedley Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Campbell Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  James Benney Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Stuart Harris Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Damian Cooke Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

58. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

60. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

62. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  John Pullen BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Danny Hubbard Holsworthy Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Daniel Fagg Finished N/A 0

66. Daniel Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Jacob Edkins http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Christopher Phillips Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

70. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
73.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

73. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Simon Newton Finished 0

74. Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Tex Lord Finished N/A 0

75. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Gary Roberts Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Peter Mellett MyMediaLab Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Ian Stannard Finished 0

81. Ian Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

82. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
84.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
86.  Mark Barlow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
88.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Barney Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

92. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Steve Harris Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andy Gordon Finished 0

1. Andy Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. James Bovey -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

8. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

13. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Campbell Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

24. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

26. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

28. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tex Lord Finished N/A 0

29. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Roberts Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Stannard Finished 0

31. Ian Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

32. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Barlow Finished 0

33. Mark Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barney Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ethan Roberts Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Koben Triggs Finished 0

7. Koben Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Robin Smith Finished 0

5. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

7. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christopher Francis Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Poulter Bikechain- Ricci Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zach Monk One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Laurence Miller Finished Under 12 0

11. Laurence Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finley Robinson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Meribel Hudson Finished 0

1. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Orla Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kirsty Rea Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harriet Miller Finished Under 12 0

6. Harriet Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Hannah Watson Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isabelle Pearcy Finished 0

8. Isabelle Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sonny Hudson Finished 0

2. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Douglas Hague Finished 0

4. Douglas Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Lewis Finished 0

5. Callum Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Riches Squadra Scozzese Finished Under 12 0

6. Oliver Riches - Squadra Scozzese

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Caelan Day Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Juliuet Finished 0

8. Joshua Juliuet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

9. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

3. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Fletcher Finished 0

8. Emily Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Peters One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Riches Squadra Scozzese Finished Under 12 0

3. Lucas Riches - Squadra Scozzese

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Samuel Juliuet Finished 0

4. Samuel Juliuet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Allen Finished 0

5. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Freddie Hague Finished 0

6. Freddie Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jasper Farrington Finished 0

7. Jasper Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eldon Young Finished 0

9. Eldon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Young Finished 0

10. Jamie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zeph Lodge Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Piran Kitching Finished Under 12 0

13. Piran Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Barrett Finished 0

14. William Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kelsie Day Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

2017 will see the introduction of the Ride Newquay Cyclo-Cross into the Southwest League.  The event will take place at Newquay Tretherras School fields which will be on a two tiers of fields making this event flat and fast but with hurdles, steps included.   The event will be managed and run by Academy Fitness with support from Newquay Velo. Academy Fitness works in partnership with Newquay Tretherras in delivering Health, Fitness & Wellbeing activities to the school and local community.  

Sunday 8th - Cyclo-Cross event

Further details on all the above events can be found on our website: www.academyfitness.org and social media pages. 

Event Details

Event URN:

411721

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newquay Tretherras School, Trevenson Road, Newquay, TR7 3BH
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 5th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Andy Gordon Finished 0

1. Andy Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paddy Scullion Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Coad Finished Senior 0

15. Philip Coad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Edward Clark Finished N/A 0

21. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Ferguson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

24. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

27. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matthew Hewis Finished N/A 0

29. Matthew Hewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

35. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Adam Pedley Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Campbell Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  James Benney Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Stuart Harris Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Damian Cooke Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

58. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

60. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

62. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  John Pullen BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Danny Hubbard Holsworthy Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Daniel Fagg Finished N/A 0

66. Daniel Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Jacob Edkins http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Christopher Phillips Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

70. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
73.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

73. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Simon Newton Finished 0

74. Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Tex Lord Finished N/A 0

75. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Gary Roberts Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Peter Mellett MyMediaLab Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Ian Stannard Finished 0

81. Ian Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

82. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
84.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
86.  Mark Barlow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
88.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Barney Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

92. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Steve Harris Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andy Gordon Finished 0

1. Andy Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. James Bovey -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

8. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

13. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Campbell Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

24. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

26. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Julyan Bayes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

28. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tex Lord Finished N/A 0

29. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Roberts Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Stannard Finished 0

31. Ian Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Mark Byron Finished N/A 0

32. Mark Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Barlow Finished 0

33. Mark Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barney Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Maynard One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ethan Roberts Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Koben Triggs Finished 0

7. Koben Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Robin Smith Finished 0

5. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

7. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christopher Francis Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Poulter Bikechain- Ricci Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zach Monk One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Laurence Miller Finished Under 12 0

11. Laurence Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finley Robinson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Meribel Hudson Finished 0

1. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Orla Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kirsty Rea Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harriet Miller Finished Under 12 0

6. Harriet Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Hannah Watson Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isabelle Pearcy Finished 0

8. Isabelle Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sonny Hudson Finished 0

2. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Douglas Hague Finished 0

4. Douglas Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Lewis Finished 0

5. Callum Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Riches Squadra Scozzese Finished Under 12 0

6. Oliver Riches - Squadra Scozzese

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Caelan Day Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Juliuet Finished 0

8. Joshua Juliuet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

9. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

3. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Fletcher Finished 0

8. Emily Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Peters One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Riches Squadra Scozzese Finished Under 12 0

3. Lucas Riches - Squadra Scozzese

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Samuel Juliuet Finished 0

4. Samuel Juliuet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Allen Finished 0

5. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Freddie Hague Finished 0

6. Freddie Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jasper Farrington Finished 0

7. Jasper Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eldon Young Finished 0

9. Eldon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Young Finished 0

10. Jamie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zeph Lodge Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Piran Kitching Finished Under 12 0

13. Piran Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Barrett Finished 0

14. William Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kelsie Day Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk