South West League 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 31 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

586/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Waddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Robert Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Meredith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harry Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Freddy Birchill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Freddy Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ruby Bond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ruby Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Milo Day Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Milo Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Bond Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0

8. George Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Cameron Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Cameron Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bob Alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Bob Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Giles Holme Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Giles Holme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Oscar Meredith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Oscar Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Zara Waddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Zara Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Freya Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Freya Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kora Olson Penzance Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hayleigh ?????? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Hayleigh ?????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nathaniel Olson One and All Cycling Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlie Meredith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Charlie Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Frank Alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Frank Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Bishop Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. James Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lucy Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Stowell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Sam Stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Davies Revo Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Bovey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Peter Robinson Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Brendan Murphy Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  michael alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. michael alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Steve Whitehouse Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  David Raymont Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. David Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andy Guy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Andy Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mike Alexander Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

31. Mike Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Carl Austen Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

31. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Fursdon Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

31. Paul Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Mahn Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

31. Chris Mahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Richardson Rockets Riders Club Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Whitehouse Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Raymont Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. David Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

586/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Waddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Robert Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Meredith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harry Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Freddy Birchill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Freddy Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ruby Bond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ruby Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Milo Day Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Milo Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Bond Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0

8. George Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Cameron Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Cameron Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bob Alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Bob Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Giles Holme Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Giles Holme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Oscar Meredith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Oscar Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Zara Waddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Zara Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Freya Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Freya Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kora Olson Penzance Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hayleigh ?????? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Hayleigh ?????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nathaniel Olson One and All Cycling Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlie Meredith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Charlie Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Frank Alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Frank Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Bishop Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. James Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lucy Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Stowell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Sam Stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Davies Revo Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Bovey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Peter Robinson Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Brendan Murphy Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  michael alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. michael alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Steve Whitehouse Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  David Raymont Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. David Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andy Guy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Andy Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mike Alexander Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

31. Mike Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Carl Austen Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

31. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Fursdon Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

31. Paul Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Mahn Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

31. Chris Mahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Richardson Rockets Riders Club Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Whitehouse Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Raymont Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. David Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk