The Moore Readymix North West Regional Circuit Championships 2017

Closed Circuit , Preston – Saturday, 22 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

After a few years missing from the racing calendar the NW Circuit Championships are back, kindly sponsored by Moore Readymix of Preston and St Annes.

There will be racing for Junior Women and Men, E,1,2,3 Women and Men and a support race for 3/4 Men.

Championship medals will be awarded for the first 3 riders in each race from the North West Region and a winners jersey for the first rider from the NW.

There will be equal cash prizes for the first 4 Men and Women over the line in each race regardless of Region.

Event Details

Event URN:

411638

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

UCLAN Sports Arena, Tom Benson Way, Ashton-On-Ribble, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Wharton Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Smith Innovation Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4 support

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 support - Results
1.  George Whittaker Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Lawton Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Zak Walker Honister '92 Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Jones Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Edwards Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Campbell West Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Leon Barnes Lune RCC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Manat Patthamasing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Brian Pearson Lakes RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Tamsin Vicary Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeleine Scott Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hope Kerry Team Lusso Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Haughton Brother NRG Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Lockhart Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicholas Cooper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Booth Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Belfield East Lancashire RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Martin VCUK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to riders from any Region but only riders that are resident in the North West Region are eligable to contest the Regional Championships.

Sign on will be next to old Cricket Pavillion.

Sign on opens at 10.00 and closes 30 mins before each race.

Entry closes 15th July for the Championship Races,no entry on the day.

Full licence holders only.

3/4 Mens is a support race and not part of the Championship. There may be entry on the day if not full and will be open to Day licences.

Please DO NOT cross the blue rope surrounding the football pitch near the pavillion.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 11:00 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 22/07/17 – 11:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 12:10 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry:
Sat 22/07/17 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 support Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 13:05 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 13:05
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 13:55 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry:
Sat 22/07/17 – 13:55
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 15:10 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 20 mins
Entry:
Sat 22/07/17 – 15:10
National B, Band 3
01 hr 20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

After a few years missing from the racing calendar the NW Circuit Championships are back, kindly sponsored by Moore Readymix of Preston and St Annes.

There will be racing for Junior Women and Men, E,1,2,3 Women and Men and a support race for 3/4 Men.

Championship medals will be awarded for the first 3 riders in each race from the North West Region and a winners jersey for the first rider from the NW.

There will be equal cash prizes for the first 4 Men and Women over the line in each race regardless of Region.

Event Details

Event URN:

411638

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

UCLAN Sports Arena, Tom Benson Way, Ashton-On-Ribble, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Wharton Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Smith Innovation Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4 support

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 support - Results
1.  George Whittaker Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Lawton Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Zak Walker Honister '92 Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Jones Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Edwards Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Campbell West Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Leon Barnes Lune RCC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Manat Patthamasing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Brian Pearson Lakes RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Tamsin Vicary Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeleine Scott Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hope Kerry Team Lusso Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Haughton Brother NRG Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Lockhart Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicholas Cooper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Booth Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Belfield East Lancashire RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Martin VCUK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to riders from any Region but only riders that are resident in the North West Region are eligable to contest the Regional Championships.

Sign on will be next to old Cricket Pavillion.

Sign on opens at 10.00 and closes 30 mins before each race.

Entry closes 15th July for the Championship Races,no entry on the day.

Full licence holders only.

3/4 Mens is a support race and not part of the Championship. There may be entry on the day if not full and will be open to Day licences.

Please DO NOT cross the blue rope surrounding the football pitch near the pavillion.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 11:00 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 22/07/17 – 11:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 12:10 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry:
Sat 22/07/17 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 support Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 13:05 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 13:05
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 13:55 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry:
Sat 22/07/17 – 13:55
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 15:10 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 20 mins
Entry:
Sat 22/07/17 – 15:10
National B, Band 3
01 hr 20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk