Stourport Summer Criterium Series Round 8 - Ludlow Brewery RT

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 20 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 8 of the Stourport Summer Series, promoted by Ludlow Brewery RT. Stourport Summer Series is a 13 week Series for the Woman’s and 2,3,4 races only! Series standing will be updated weekly on the Series Facebook Page

Sign on will close 15 Minutes before each race so please make sure you are there with plenty of time.

Event Details

Event URN:

411510

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Biddle Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Seeley Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Thornhill Bicicielo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Seeley Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jonathan Bryan Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dean Tolley Le Mons Du Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Day Le Mons Du Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Aaron Tolley Le Mons Du Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Appleyard Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bradley O'Grady C2 Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Draper Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gareth Irvine VeloVitesse Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Nicholls Severn Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Turner Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Melissa Wilkinson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 8 of the Stourport Summer Series, promoted by Ludlow Brewery RT. Stourport Summer Series is a 13 week Series for the Woman’s and 2,3,4 races only! Series standing will be updated weekly on the Series Facebook Page

Sign on will close 15 Minutes before each race so please make sure you are there with plenty of time.

Event Details

Event URN:

411510

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Biddle Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Seeley Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Thornhill Bicicielo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Seeley Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jonathan Bryan Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dean Tolley Le Mons Du Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Day Le Mons Du Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Aaron Tolley Le Mons Du Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Appleyard Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bradley O'Grady C2 Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Draper Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gareth Irvine VeloVitesse Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Nicholls Severn Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Turner Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Melissa Wilkinson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk