Hart's Cyclery Ingliston Crit Series #2

Closed Circuit , Ingliston – Monday, 08 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411482

Start Date:

Mon, 8th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 1 - Results
1.  Colin Dunlop Finished 4th 10

1. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Keaveny East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rod Leach Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Franco McSherry Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Webster EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rory Webster Finished 0

11. Rory Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Wood University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Kieran Kirk Saints Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Iain Morrison Livingston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Henderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ryan Bunyan Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Robbie Rae Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Phil Brady National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sandy Waller Finished 4th 0

22. Sandy Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Steven King Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Russell KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Aidan Field Finished N/A 0

26. Aidan Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Iwan Smith TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jack Wilson Finished N/A 0

29. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Park Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Karle Belding Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Giles Broughton Edinburgh University CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Gumley Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Nairn Perth United Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Smith Royal Albert CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Warne Edinburgh University CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jesse Mitchell dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Hollie Begg Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Hollie Begg Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pippa Tanner Team Boutique Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Emma Wood High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 2 - Results
1.  Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Euan Munro Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Barry Roberts Larbert Wheelers CC (LWCC) Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Robinson Midlothian Velo Sportif Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Karl Povey Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Bell Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nico Anelli Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Barry McColl Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nicholas Manson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Mitchell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Peter Bradbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Nairn Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Luke Maguire Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Richard McLauchlan Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Adam Cobban Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Matt Boulter University of Stirling CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ewan Campbell Synergy Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Costello Dundee Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Dobbie Haddington Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vince Hughes West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jason Lafferty VC Astar Anderside Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary McAleese West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Bruce Morris Did not finish 4th 0

34. Bruce Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kier Murray Peebles CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Ritson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Ryder Did not start N/A 0

34. Stephen Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James McCallum Team WNT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alistair Merry Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Calum Gray DUMRCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Curran Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Nigel Holmes Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jess Curtis Finished N/A 0

32. Jess Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Greig Baird Did not start 3rd 0

32. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Cran Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Cross SR Albannach Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Evans Did not finish 3rd 0

32. Paul Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Innes Johnston Handcycling Association of the... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kris Lindsay Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Norris dooleys cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Owen Hart's Cyclery Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Pinches Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Scorey GS Metro Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Sharp Pedal Power RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kris Wright Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Ingliston Crit’ Series this year will be held on 4  evenings at Ingliston Show Ground adjacent to Edinburgh Airport (EH28 8NB). Series dates are: Tuesday 2nd May, Monday 8th May, Thursday 18th May and 25th May 2017 ENTRIES WILL BE ONLINE ONLY - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY This will speed up registration and eliminate the extensive work involved in producing start sheets on site.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 17:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 17:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 17:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 17:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 17:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 17:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 17:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 17:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
4th Cat - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:40
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:50 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:50
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 19:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 18 hr
Mon 08/05/17 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
18 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411482

Start Date:

Mon, 8th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 1 - Results
1.  Colin Dunlop Finished 4th 10

1. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Keaveny East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rod Leach Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Franco McSherry Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Webster EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rory Webster Finished 0

11. Rory Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Wood University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Kieran Kirk Saints Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Iain Morrison Livingston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Henderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ryan Bunyan Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Robbie Rae Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Phil Brady National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sandy Waller Finished 4th 0

22. Sandy Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Steven King Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Russell KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Aidan Field Finished N/A 0

26. Aidan Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Iwan Smith TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jack Wilson Finished N/A 0

29. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Park Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Karle Belding Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Giles Broughton Edinburgh University CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Gumley Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Nairn Perth United Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Smith Royal Albert CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Warne Edinburgh University CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jesse Mitchell dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Hollie Begg Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Hollie Begg Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pippa Tanner Team Boutique Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Emma Wood High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 2 - Results
1.  Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Euan Munro Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Barry Roberts Larbert Wheelers CC (LWCC) Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Robinson Midlothian Velo Sportif Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Karl Povey Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Bell Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nico Anelli Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Barry McColl Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nicholas Manson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Mitchell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Peter Bradbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Nairn Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Luke Maguire Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Richard McLauchlan Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Adam Cobban Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Matt Boulter University of Stirling CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ewan Campbell Synergy Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Costello Dundee Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Dobbie Haddington Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vince Hughes West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jason Lafferty VC Astar Anderside Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary McAleese West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Bruce Morris Did not finish 4th 0

34. Bruce Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kier Murray Peebles CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Ritson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Ryder Did not start N/A 0

34. Stephen Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James McCallum Team WNT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alistair Merry Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Calum Gray DUMRCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Curran Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Nigel Holmes Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jess Curtis Finished N/A 0

32. Jess Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Greig Baird Did not start 3rd 0

32. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Cran Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Cross SR Albannach Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Evans Did not finish 3rd 0

32. Paul Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Innes Johnston Handcycling Association of the... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kris Lindsay Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Norris dooleys cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Owen Hart's Cyclery Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Pinches Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Scorey GS Metro Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Sharp Pedal Power RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kris Wright Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Ingliston Crit’ Series this year will be held on 4  evenings at Ingliston Show Ground adjacent to Edinburgh Airport (EH28 8NB). Series dates are: Tuesday 2nd May, Monday 8th May, Thursday 18th May and 25th May 2017 ENTRIES WILL BE ONLINE ONLY - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY This will speed up registration and eliminate the extensive work involved in producing start sheets on site.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 17:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 17:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 17:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 17:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 17:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 17:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 17:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 17:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
4th Cat - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:40
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 18:50 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 18:50
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Mon 08/05/17 – 19:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/17 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 18 hr
Mon 08/05/17 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
18 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk