BUCS Circuit Championships

Closed Circuit , York – Sunday, 14 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

BUCS Circuit Championships 2017. 

No BUCS points are available for these races. (BC points only)

Event Details

Event URN:

411478

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Max Nelson University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Brett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Roper Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Ford Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ellis Pullinger Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellis Pullinger Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Brown Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Handley Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Oliver Wade University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joe Pollard Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Richardson Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Boswell University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sebastian Lewis TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Scott Michaels Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Angus Fisk Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Creber Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Barnes University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  George Milner Finished 3rd 2

14. George Milner -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Pete Douglass Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cindy Berry BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sarah Palmer UEA Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ines Barroca Rahtz Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Isabella Ash Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries via BUCScore. Contact your AU. 

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sun 14/05/17 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/05/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 14/05/17 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Sun 14/05/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

BUCS Circuit Championships 2017. 

No BUCS points are available for these races. (BC points only)

Event Details

Event URN:

411478

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Max Nelson University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Brett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Roper Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Ford Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ellis Pullinger Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellis Pullinger Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Brown Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Handley Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Oliver Wade University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joe Pollard Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Richardson Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Boswell University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sebastian Lewis TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Scott Michaels Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Angus Fisk Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Creber Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Barnes University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  George Milner Finished 3rd 2

14. George Milner -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Pete Douglass Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cindy Berry BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sarah Palmer UEA Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ines Barroca Rahtz Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Isabella Ash Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries via BUCScore. Contact your AU. 

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sun 14/05/17 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/05/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 14/05/17 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Sun 14/05/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk