Middlesbrough Open Track Meeting Incorporating North East Region Track Championships

Track , Middlesbrough – Sunday, 11 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411405

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

25 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior Mens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Mens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Pearson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Womens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alana Prior Team Boompods Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Leveton Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Alana Prior Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marie Lynn Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Under 16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 14 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 12 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 10 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Senior/Women & Youth Championship

Two Championship Events - Scratch Race and Sprint

Other non-championship races on the day.

Entry on the day and covers entry to all races in the day.

£12 Senior/Women

£8 U16/U14/U12/U10

The Races

25 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Mens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Senior Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Senior Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 14 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 14 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Men's 20km Scratch Race & Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12/U10 Scratch Race & Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:00
U16/U14 Scratch Race & Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women's 20km Scratch Race & Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411405

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

25 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior Mens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Mens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Pearson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Womens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alana Prior Team Boompods Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Leveton Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Alana Prior Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marie Lynn Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Under 16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 14 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 12 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 10 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Senior/Women & Youth Championship

Two Championship Events - Scratch Race and Sprint

Other non-championship races on the day.

Entry on the day and covers entry to all races in the day.

£12 Senior/Women

£8 U16/U14/U12/U10

The Races

25 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Mens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Senior Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Senior Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 14 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 14 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/17 – 01:00
Men's 20km Scratch Race & Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12/U10 Scratch Race & Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:00
U16/U14 Scratch Race & Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women's 20km Scratch Race & Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk