North Region Summer Round 2

BMX , Hartlepool – Sunday, 22 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

322/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Keavi Taylor Unknown 0

2. Keavi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  William Greaves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  George Pullen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Aiden Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ewan Milnes Unknown 0

2. Ewan Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jay Wilkinson Unknown 0

3. Jay Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Mary Johnson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Georgina Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  George Hawker Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Morgan Woolley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Fraser Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Christopher Boyle VC Londres Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser Bruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Bruiser - Results
1.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior Men 0

4. Dale Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  John Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Platt Unknown N/A 0

6. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

8. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

11. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Wilkinson Unknown 0

12. John Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

13. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Imeson Unknown Master 0

14. Steven Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Clucas Unknown 0

15. Andrew Clucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Russell Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

6. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  William Fieldhouse Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Antony Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John Francis Unknown 0

10. John Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Damien Norris Unknown N/A 0

11. Damien Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  George Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Payback - Results
1.  Luke Gamble Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  Martin Ogden Stendec Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Calum Strickland Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Michael Brown Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Timothy Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Joshua Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Nicholas Ireland Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0

17. Jonathan Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
19.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
20.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
21.  Zackary Hales North East BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
22.  Deane Ashcroft Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fee is £7 for expert, £10 for payback classes. If under 9 riders in a payback class at any event then class reverts to points only. Any class with under 3 riders after the first three rounds will be permanently merged with another class. MTB classed as cruisers unless request for separate class made by host club. Points at 5 rounds required for Brits qualification, dispensation if required must be made within 7 days of missed round. Best 7 rounds count for ranking, 6 rounds required for trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:01
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:02
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:03
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:04
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:05
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:06
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:07
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:08
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:09
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:10
MTB IA
Cruiser Bruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:11
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:12
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:13
MTB IA
Open Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:14
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

322/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Keavi Taylor Unknown 0

2. Keavi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  William Greaves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  George Pullen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Aiden Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ewan Milnes Unknown 0

2. Ewan Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jay Wilkinson Unknown 0

3. Jay Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Mary Johnson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Georgina Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  George Hawker Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Morgan Woolley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Fraser Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Christopher Boyle VC Londres Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser Bruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Bruiser - Results
1.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior Men 0

4. Dale Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  John Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Platt Unknown N/A 0

6. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

8. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

11. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Wilkinson Unknown 0

12. John Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

13. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Imeson Unknown Master 0

14. Steven Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Clucas Unknown 0

15. Andrew Clucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Russell Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

6. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  William Fieldhouse Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Antony Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John Francis Unknown 0

10. John Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Damien Norris Unknown N/A 0

11. Damien Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  George Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Payback - Results
1.  Luke Gamble Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  Martin Ogden Stendec Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Calum Strickland Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Michael Brown Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Timothy Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Joshua Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Nicholas Ireland Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0

17. Jonathan Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
19.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
20.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
21.  Zackary Hales North East BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
22.  Deane Ashcroft Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fee is £7 for expert, £10 for payback classes. If under 9 riders in a payback class at any event then class reverts to points only. Any class with under 3 riders after the first three rounds will be permanently merged with another class. MTB classed as cruisers unless request for separate class made by host club. Points at 5 rounds required for Brits qualification, dispensation if required must be made within 7 days of missed round. Best 7 rounds count for ranking, 6 rounds required for trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:01
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:02
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:03
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:04
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:05
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:06
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:07
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:08
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:09
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:10
MTB IA
Cruiser Bruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:11
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:12
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:13
MTB IA
Open Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/04/07 – 12:14
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk