Derby Arena GP Open, Madison, Paracycling and Youth

Track , Derby – Saturday, 26 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Derby Arena Track Cycling Grand Prix & Madison

Derby Arena’s annual open track cycling competition, attracting national standard track cyclists. Competing in a range of events such as a scratch, points, elimination and a Scratch GP final.

For the sprint fans there will be an exciting Keirin event and to finish the event, two Madison races consisting of pairs hand slinging each other into the fast paced racing.

Saturday 26th August 2017

Doors open 13:00 pm for the Grand Prix and Keirin events

Keirin and Grand Prix finals starting at 17.00 with the party atmosphere in full swing

Madison events start from 19.00.

Approx. finish time 21.00

Standard ticket price £10, concessionary under 16s & over 60s £5, under 12 months are free


Event Details

Event URN:

411393

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Aug 2017

Event Organiser:

Helen Redford-Sears
phil.kilpatrick@derby.gov.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Tandem - Results
1.  Alice Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lydia Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris McDonald VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Iain Dawson Matrix Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joseph Widdowson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Pope Finished 4th 0

6. Alex Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Bradley Gauntlett Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Solo - Results
1.  James Crossley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Bennett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Summers Finished 4th 0

3. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Tandem - Results
1.  Alice Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Dawson Matrix Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Pope Finished 4th 0

3. Alex Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joseph Widdowson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris McDonald VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bradley Gauntlett Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lydia Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Solo - Results
1.  Michael Bennett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Crossley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Summers Finished 0

3. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Paracyclists Flying 200m Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists Flying 200m Tandem - Results
1.  Chris McDonald VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Pope Finished 4th 0

2. Alex Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alice Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lydia Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Widdowson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Dawson Matrix Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Bradley Gauntlett Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Paracyclists Flying 200m Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists Flying 200m Solo - Results
1.  James Crossley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Bennett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chloe Selman Rockingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Summers Finished 0

4. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Kennerson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Elimination - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sarah Briggs Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jamie Kennerson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Points - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Kennerson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sarah Briggs Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kyle Hoskin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Young Finished A 0

9. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sarah Briggs Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Elimination - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kyle Hoskin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Points - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Young Finished A 0

10. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kyle Hoskin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance Group B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B Scratch - Results
1.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Dobson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 6

4. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richie Allen Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sean Sleigh Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Elkin Finished 3rd 0

13. Chris Elkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alan Bradley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stephen Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Blake RPD Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Boultby Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richie Allen Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Bradley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sean Sleigh Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Elkin Finished 3rd 0

12. Chris Elkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

20. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B Points - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richie Allen Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Sleigh Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alan Bradley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stephen Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Derby GP Scratch Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derby GP Scratch Group B - Results
1.  Richie Allen Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Dobson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Elkin Finished 3rd 0

10. Chris Elkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

12. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julian Pearson Team DMag Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Endurance Group A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A Elimination - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Booth Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Julian Pearson Team DMag Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Derby GP Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derby GP Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Booth Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Julian Pearson Team DMag Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Madison - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Madison - Results
1.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richie Allen Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Dobson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Pearson Team DMag Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Bradley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

•Sign on opens from 11.30 in the cafe for sprint and endurance A,B riders.

•Specific Sign on times for the events will be released in the rider info pack.

•Riders are asked to arrive and set-up their equipment from 11.00 onwards so that the races can begin at 14.00 prompt. If a rider is not ready for the race when called up they will miss that specific race.

•Please keep the cycling D/ provided space tidy and organised for the safety of the race administrators and riders.

 

•Entry is priced per group of either endurance, Keirin or Madison.

 

•Riders can enter more than one group.

 

•Entrants to the Madison must specify a partner and be riding in matching kit. A description of the kit must be provided to ensure no cross over with other teams.

 

•Sign on for the Madison opens at 16.30 in the cafe.

 

•As part of the event promoting Derby Arena we would like to interview and obtain rider biographies.

 

The Races

Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Paracyclists Flying 200m Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Paracyclists Flying 200m Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Endurance Group B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Endurance Group B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Endurance Group B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Derby GP Scratch Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Endurance Group A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Endurance Group A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Endurance Group A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Derby GP Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Senior Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Paracycling Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Keirin - Cancelled Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 16:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 16:00
Endurance Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Endurance Group Womens - Cancelled Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 14:00
Endurance Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Derby Arena Track Cycling Grand Prix & Madison

Derby Arena’s annual open track cycling competition, attracting national standard track cyclists. Competing in a range of events such as a scratch, points, elimination and a Scratch GP final.

For the sprint fans there will be an exciting Keirin event and to finish the event, two Madison races consisting of pairs hand slinging each other into the fast paced racing.

Saturday 26th August 2017

Doors open 13:00 pm for the Grand Prix and Keirin events

Keirin and Grand Prix finals starting at 17.00 with the party atmosphere in full swing

Madison events start from 19.00.

Approx. finish time 21.00

Standard ticket price £10, concessionary under 16s & over 60s £5, under 12 months are free


Event Details

Event URN:

411393

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Aug 2017

Event Organiser:

Helen Redford-Sears
phil.kilpatrick@derby.gov.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Tandem - Results
1.  Alice Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lydia Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris McDonald VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Iain Dawson Matrix Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joseph Widdowson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Pope Finished 4th 0

6. Alex Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Bradley Gauntlett Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Solo - Results
1.  James Crossley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Bennett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Summers Finished 4th 0

3. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Tandem - Results
1.  Alice Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Dawson Matrix Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Pope Finished 4th 0

3. Alex Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joseph Widdowson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris McDonald VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bradley Gauntlett Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lydia Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Solo - Results
1.  Michael Bennett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Crossley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Summers Finished 0

3. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Paracyclists Flying 200m Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists Flying 200m Tandem - Results
1.  Chris McDonald VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Pope Finished 4th 0

2. Alex Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alice Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lydia Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Widdowson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Dawson Matrix Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Bradley Gauntlett Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Paracyclists Flying 200m Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracyclists Flying 200m Solo - Results
1.  James Crossley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Bennett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chloe Selman Rockingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Summers Finished 0

4. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Kennerson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Elimination - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sarah Briggs Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jamie Kennerson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Points - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Kennerson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sarah Briggs Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kyle Hoskin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Young Finished A 0

9. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sarah Briggs Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Elimination - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kyle Hoskin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Points - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Young Finished A 0

10. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kyle Hoskin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance Group B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B Scratch - Results
1.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Dobson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 6

4. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richie Allen Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sean Sleigh Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Elkin Finished 3rd 0

13. Chris Elkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alan Bradley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stephen Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Blake RPD Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Boultby Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richie Allen Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Bradley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sean Sleigh Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Elkin Finished 3rd 0

12. Chris Elkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

20. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B Points - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richie Allen Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Sleigh Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alan Bradley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stephen Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Derby GP Scratch Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derby GP Scratch Group B - Results
1.  Richie Allen Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Dobson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Elkin Finished 3rd 0

10. Chris Elkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

12. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julian Pearson Team DMag Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Endurance Group A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A Elimination - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Booth Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance Group A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Julian Pearson Team DMag Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Derby GP Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derby GP Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Booth Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Julian Pearson Team DMag Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Madison - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Madison - Results
1.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richie Allen Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Dobson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Pearson Team DMag Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Bradley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

•Sign on opens from 11.30 in the cafe for sprint and endurance A,B riders.

•Specific Sign on times for the events will be released in the rider info pack.

•Riders are asked to arrive and set-up their equipment from 11.00 onwards so that the races can begin at 14.00 prompt. If a rider is not ready for the race when called up they will miss that specific race.

•Please keep the cycling D/ provided space tidy and organised for the safety of the race administrators and riders.

 

•Entry is priced per group of either endurance, Keirin or Madison.

 

•Riders can enter more than one group.

 

•Entrants to the Madison must specify a partner and be riding in matching kit. A description of the kit must be provided to ensure no cross over with other teams.

 

•Sign on for the Madison opens at 16.30 in the cafe.

 

•As part of the event promoting Derby Arena we would like to interview and obtain rider biographies.

 

The Races

Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Paracyclists 1km Pursuit Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Paracyclists 2km Pursuit Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Paracyclists Flying 200m Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Paracyclists Flying 200m Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Endurance Group B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Endurance Group B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Endurance Group B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Derby GP Scratch Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Endurance Group A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Endurance Group A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Endurance Group A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Derby GP Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Senior Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Paracycling Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Keirin - Cancelled Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 16:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 16:00
Endurance Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Endurance Group Womens - Cancelled Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 14:00
Endurance Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 26/08/17 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk