The Tour Series Round 5 / Matrix Fitness Series Round 5

Closed Circuit , Croydon – Thursday, 18 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 of Tour Series 2017

Round 5 of Matrix Fitness Series 2017

Event Details

Event URN:

411372

Start Date:

Thu, 18th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croydon, North End, Croydon, CR0 1TG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Matrix Fitness Series Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Matrix Fitness Series Round 5 - Results
1.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Annasley Park Drops Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jennifer George Storey Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Hannah Walker Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Alice Sharpe Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Steph Alden Finished 0

30. Steph Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Clover Murray Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Madeleine Scott Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Mercy Webb Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Alice Staniford Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Isla Rush Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Crystal Lane-Wright Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Sophie Williams Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Victoria Fearn Finished 0

44. Victoria Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Lucinda Beresford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Henriette Woering Finished 0

49. Henriette Woering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Karolien Liessens Did not finish 0

49. Karolien Liessens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Eileen Roe Team WNT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Annabel Simpson Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

The Tour Series Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Tour Series Round 5 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

7. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Ryan Perry Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Chris Opie BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Steele Von Hoff One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Joshua Lawless Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Rhys Lloyd Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joshua Haasz Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Kristian House One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Thomas Scott-Collins Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Matrix Fitness Series Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/05/17 17:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Thu 18/05/17 – 17:30
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins
The Tour Series Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/05/17 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 18/05/17 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 of Tour Series 2017

Round 5 of Matrix Fitness Series 2017

Event Details

Event URN:

411372

Start Date:

Thu, 18th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croydon, North End, Croydon, CR0 1TG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Matrix Fitness Series Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Matrix Fitness Series Round 5 - Results
1.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Annasley Park Drops Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jennifer George Storey Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Hannah Walker Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Alice Sharpe Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Steph Alden Finished 0

30. Steph Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Clover Murray Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Madeleine Scott Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Mercy Webb Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Alice Staniford Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Isla Rush Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Crystal Lane-Wright Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Sophie Williams Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Victoria Fearn Finished 0

44. Victoria Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Lucinda Beresford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Henriette Woering Finished 0

49. Henriette Woering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Karolien Liessens Did not finish 0

49. Karolien Liessens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Eileen Roe Team WNT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Annabel Simpson Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

The Tour Series Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Tour Series Round 5 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

7. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Ryan Perry Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Chris Opie BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Steele Von Hoff One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Joshua Lawless Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Rhys Lloyd Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joshua Haasz Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Kristian House One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Thomas Scott-Collins Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Matrix Fitness Series Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/05/17 17:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Thu 18/05/17 – 17:30
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins
The Tour Series Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/05/17 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 18/05/17 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk