Stourport Summer Criterium Series Round 3 - Gannet CC

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 16 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411354

Start Date:

Tue, 16th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rory Evans Ely Race Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Birch Audlem Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Kennerley Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kionne Potter Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Hart NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Douglas Ely Race Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Darren Winterburn DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Leake Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Berry Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Walker DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josh Williams Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Mixell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is the third of a series of Tuesday night events that will form a Stourport League. The 2/3/4 mens race and the womens race will be run under a handicap system so don't be put off by riding against a higher category!

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411354

Start Date:

Tue, 16th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rory Evans Ely Race Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Birch Audlem Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Kennerley Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kionne Potter Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Hart NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Douglas Ely Race Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Darren Winterburn DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Leake Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Berry Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Walker DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josh Williams Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Mixell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is the third of a series of Tuesday night events that will form a Stourport League. The 2/3/4 mens race and the womens race will be run under a handicap system so don't be put off by riding against a higher category!

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk