Border Trophy Round 1 10-mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Hawick – Thursday, 11 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 Mile Time Trial open to all riders Entry will be tacken on the night. An inter club competition being held within the event between Gala Cycling Club, Berwick Wheelers, Kelso Wheelers, Hawick Cycling Club, Musselburgh Roads Cycling Club and  Auchencrow Thistle over  four rounds

Event Details

Event URN:

411351

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Hawick Cycling Club, 2 Teviot Cresent, Hawick, Roxburgheshire, TD9 9RE

View map

Series:

Border Trophy Time Trial Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:08:000
2.  Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 00:21:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:16:000
3.  Andrew Scorey GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:21:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:48:000
4.  Edward Addis RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:14:000
5.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:24:000
6.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 00:22:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:28:000
7.  Shaun Inglis Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:30:000
8.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:37:000
9.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:39:000
10.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:39:000
11.  Darryl Tait Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:49:000
12.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:52:000
13.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:52:000
14.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 2nd 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:54:000
15.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:02:000
16.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
17.  Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:000
18.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:29:000
19.  Chris Cowe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
20.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:33:000
21.  Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:40:000
22.  Neil Pendrich Finished 4th 00:23:47:000 0

22. Neil Pendrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:47:000
23.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:51:000
24.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:55:000
25.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
26.  Sean Linton Hawick CC Finished 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:59:000
27.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
28.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:16:000
29.  Gregor Sharp Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
30.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:20:000
31.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:25:000
32.  Andrew Howett Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0

32. Andrew Howett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:000
33.  Liam Thomson Leitholm Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:49:000
34.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:53:000
35.  Steven Walker Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:55:000
36.  Nikki Elder Finished 4th 00:25:14:000 0

36. Nikki Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:14:000
37.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:15:000
38.  David Henderson Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
39.  Jeremy Weston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:000
40.  Barry Renwick Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:25:000
41.  Ian Elliot Finished 00:25:31:000 0

41. Ian Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:31:000
42.  Allan Crosbie Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:40:000
43.  Alan Lauder Finished 00:25:41:000 0

43. Alan Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:41:000
44.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:43:000
45.  Peter Smith Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
46.  Callum Crawford Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:59:000
47.  Ben Simpson Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:00:000
48.  Jamie McGee Finished 00:26:08:000 0

48. Jamie McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:08:000
49.  Rene Coupek Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:11:000
50.  Andrew Fair Finished 00:26:12:000 0

50. Andrew Fair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:12:000
51.  Joyce Mark Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
52.  Ross Hope Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0

52. Ross Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
53.  Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:41:000
54.  Ian Forsyth Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
55.  Colin Tough Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:01:000
56.  Steven Harkness Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:02:000
57.  Mark Hogarth Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:02:000
58.  Colin Telfer Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:18:000
59.  Russell Carson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
60.  Bill Lowes Finished 00:28:10:000 0

60. Bill Lowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:10:000
61.  Jason Scott Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:36:000
62.  Linsey Renwick Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 00:28:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:47:000
63.  Kevin Elliot Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:59:000
64.  Andrew Ker Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:00:000
65.  Daniel Easson Kelso Wheelers Finished A 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:29:09:000
--- Brian Cowe Berwick Wheelers CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Leahn Parry Did not start 4th --- 0

65. Leahn Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ at at Hawick cycling Club Teviot Crescent

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 Mile Time Trial open to all riders Entry will be tacken on the night. An inter club competition being held within the event between Gala Cycling Club, Berwick Wheelers, Kelso Wheelers, Hawick Cycling Club, Musselburgh Roads Cycling Club and  Auchencrow Thistle over  four rounds

Event Details

Event URN:

411351

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Hawick Cycling Club, 2 Teviot Cresent, Hawick, Roxburgheshire, TD9 9RE

View map

Series:

Border Trophy Time Trial Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:08:000
2.  Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 00:21:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:16:000
3.  Andrew Scorey GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:21:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:48:000
4.  Edward Addis RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:14:000
5.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:24:000
6.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 00:22:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:28:000
7.  Shaun Inglis Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:30:000
8.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:37:000
9.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:39:000
10.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:39:000
11.  Darryl Tait Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:49:000
12.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:52:000
13.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:52:000
14.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 2nd 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:54:000
15.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:02:000
16.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
17.  Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:000
18.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:29:000
19.  Chris Cowe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
20.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:33:000
21.  Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:40:000
22.  Neil Pendrich Finished 4th 00:23:47:000 0

22. Neil Pendrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:47:000
23.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:51:000
24.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:55:000
25.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
26.  Sean Linton Hawick CC Finished 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:59:000
27.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
28.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:16:000
29.  Gregor Sharp Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
30.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:20:000
31.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:25:000
32.  Andrew Howett Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0

32. Andrew Howett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:000
33.  Liam Thomson Leitholm Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:49:000
34.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:53:000
35.  Steven Walker Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:55:000
36.  Nikki Elder Finished 4th 00:25:14:000 0

36. Nikki Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:14:000
37.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:15:000
38.  David Henderson Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
39.  Jeremy Weston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:000
40.  Barry Renwick Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:25:000
41.  Ian Elliot Finished 00:25:31:000 0

41. Ian Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:31:000
42.  Allan Crosbie Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:40:000
43.  Alan Lauder Finished 00:25:41:000 0

43. Alan Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:41:000
44.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:43:000
45.  Peter Smith Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
46.  Callum Crawford Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:59:000
47.  Ben Simpson Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:00:000
48.  Jamie McGee Finished 00:26:08:000 0

48. Jamie McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:08:000
49.  Rene Coupek Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:11:000
50.  Andrew Fair Finished 00:26:12:000 0

50. Andrew Fair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:12:000
51.  Joyce Mark Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
52.  Ross Hope Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0

52. Ross Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
53.  Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:41:000
54.  Ian Forsyth Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
55.  Colin Tough Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:01:000
56.  Steven Harkness Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:02:000
57.  Mark Hogarth Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:02:000
58.  Colin Telfer Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:18:000
59.  Russell Carson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
60.  Bill Lowes Finished 00:28:10:000 0

60. Bill Lowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:10:000
61.  Jason Scott Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:36:000
62.  Linsey Renwick Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 00:28:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:47:000
63.  Kevin Elliot Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:59:000
64.  Andrew Ker Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:00:000
65.  Daniel Easson Kelso Wheelers Finished A 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:29:09:000
--- Brian Cowe Berwick Wheelers CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Leahn Parry Did not start 4th --- 0

65. Leahn Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ at at Hawick cycling Club Teviot Crescent

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk