BMX East Summer Series 2017 Round 8

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 23 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the eighth and penultimate round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2017 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region. Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

The Superclass is a payback class with a guaranteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders.

A Golden dice class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the riders in the class.

The ninth and last round of the Series will be Inter Regional event with our friends from the South BMX Region so there are lots of events going on in the East.

Event Details

Event URN:

411330

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jul 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ciaran Warner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Steven Hatch Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Leanne Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Carolyn Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Francesca Green Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Penny Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Assheton Green Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Cates THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kieron Alton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Rudy Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Alex Harriss Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Joshua Bearman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Lucas Bearman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Tomas Korbans BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Upton Wheatly Richardson Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joshua Cates THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Benjamin Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Maciej Stodolak Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jordan Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Matthew Melross Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Brandon Platt Finished 0

1. Brandon Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Declan Willicombe Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Lucas Osborne Finished 0

1. Lucas Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Heath Osborne Finished 0

2. Heath Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finn Nesbitt Finished 0

3. Finn Nesbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rupert Parfitt Finished 0

4. Rupert Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Jonah Parfitt Finished 0

2. Jonah Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 6 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £50, £30 and £20 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be based on 50% of registration fees.

The Golden Dice class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the rider finishing in the position selected by the throw of the dice

.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the eighth and penultimate round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2017 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region. Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

The Superclass is a payback class with a guaranteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders.

A Golden dice class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the riders in the class.

The ninth and last round of the Series will be Inter Regional event with our friends from the South BMX Region so there are lots of events going on in the East.

Event Details

Event URN:

411330

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jul 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ciaran Warner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Steven Hatch Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Leanne Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Carolyn Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Francesca Green Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Penny Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Assheton Green Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Cates THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kieron Alton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Rudy Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Alex Harriss Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Joshua Bearman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Lucas Bearman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Tomas Korbans BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Upton Wheatly Richardson Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joshua Cates THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Benjamin Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Maciej Stodolak Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jordan Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Matthew Melross Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Brandon Platt Finished 0

1. Brandon Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Declan Willicombe Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Lucas Osborne Finished 0

1. Lucas Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Heath Osborne Finished 0

2. Heath Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finn Nesbitt Finished 0

3. Finn Nesbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rupert Parfitt Finished 0

4. Rupert Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Jonah Parfitt Finished 0

2. Jonah Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 6 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £50, £30 and £20 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be based on 50% of registration fees.

The Golden Dice class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the rider finishing in the position selected by the throw of the dice

.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/07/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk