Knowsley Track League 2017

Track League , Liverpool – Friday, 09 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411310

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Event Organiser:

Elizabeth Cockram
155 Shevington Lane, Shevington, Wigan, Lancashire, WN6 8AD
01257421176
stokerliz@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 4 Lap Handicap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 4 Lap Handicap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 4 - 10 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 10 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brian Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Event 5 - 1 Lap Individual TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 1 Lap Individual TT - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - 8 Lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 8 Lap Team Pursuit - Results
1.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Longest Lap - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

Event 8 - 1 Lap Individual TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 1 Lap Individual TT - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Event 9 - 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10a - 16 Lap Points (Youth B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10a - 16 Lap Points (Youth B) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10b - 16 Lap Points (Youth A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10b - 16 Lap Points (Youth A) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10c - 16 Lap Points (Senior)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10c - 16 Lap Points (Senior) - Results
1.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Event 11a - Unknown Distance (Youth C-B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11a - Unknown Distance (Youth C-B) - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 11b - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11b - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 2 - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 3 - 4 Lap Handicap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 4 - 10 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 5 - 1 Lap Individual TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 6 - 8 Lap Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 7 - Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 8 - 1 Lap Individual TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 9 - 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 10a - 16 Lap Points (Youth B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 10b - 16 Lap Points (Youth A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 10c - 16 Lap Points (Senior) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 11a - Unknown Distance (Youth C-B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 11b - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411310

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Event Organiser:

Elizabeth Cockram
155 Shevington Lane, Shevington, Wigan, Lancashire, WN6 8AD
01257421176
stokerliz@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 4 Lap Handicap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 4 Lap Handicap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 4 - 10 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 10 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brian Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Event 5 - 1 Lap Individual TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 1 Lap Individual TT - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - 8 Lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 8 Lap Team Pursuit - Results
1.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Longest Lap - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

Event 8 - 1 Lap Individual TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 1 Lap Individual TT - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Event 9 - 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10a - 16 Lap Points (Youth B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10a - 16 Lap Points (Youth B) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10b - 16 Lap Points (Youth A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10b - 16 Lap Points (Youth A) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10c - 16 Lap Points (Senior)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10c - 16 Lap Points (Senior) - Results
1.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Event 11a - Unknown Distance (Youth C-B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11a - Unknown Distance (Youth C-B) - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 11b - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11b - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 2 - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 3 - 4 Lap Handicap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 4 - 10 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 5 - 1 Lap Individual TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 6 - 8 Lap Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 7 - Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 8 - 1 Lap Individual TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 9 - 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 10a - 16 Lap Points (Youth B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 10b - 16 Lap Points (Youth A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 10c - 16 Lap Points (Senior) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 11a - Unknown Distance (Youth C-B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Event 11b - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk